Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:29 01/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and patching Binh Chuan Road 31
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Self-balancing from the budget allocated in 2023 to the People's Committee of Binh Chuan Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:33 11/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
31/07/2023
Approval date
31/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bình Chuẩn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:28 01/08/2023
to
07:33 11/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:33 11/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Tân Linh Trung Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 522, khu phố Nguyễn Trãi, phường Lái Thiêu, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 PHUOC LAP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 49, đường Đỗ Thành Nhân, khu phố Nguyễn Trãi, phường Lái Thiêu, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Thuận An Consulting on designing design records, estimates khu phố Nguyễn Trãi, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Lái Thiêu, Thuận An, Bình Dương.
4 CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 223/1B, KP.Thạnh Hòa B, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương.
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Thương maị Cường Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1369/103 đường Lê Hồng Phong, khu 5, phường Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
6 CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 223/1B, KP.Thạnh Hòa B, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương.
7 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Thương maị Cường Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1369/103 đường Lê Hồng Phong, khu 5, phường Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng: ≥ 10T- Có kiểm định kỹ thuật của cơ quan chức năng (còn thời gian lưu hành). - Chứng từ chứng minh.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích: ≥ 0,8 m3 - Có kiểm định kỹ thuật của cơ quan chức năng (còn thời gian lưu hành). - Chứng từ chứng minh.
1
3
Máy rãi hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa – năng suất: ≥ 130 – 140 CV. - Có kiểm định kỹ thuật của cơ quan chức năng (còn thời gian lưu hành). - Chứng từ chứng minh.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5T. - Có kiểm định kỹ thuật của cơ quan chức năng (còn thời gian lưu hành). - Chứng từ chứng minh.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 5cm.
1.04
100m
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 – Cấp đất IV
0.691
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤ 1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.691
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤ 3km - Cấp đất IV
0.691
100m3/1km
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.691
100m3
6
Tưới lớp dính mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
2.765
100m2
7
Tưới lớp dính mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
18.73
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) – chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm.
21.495
100m2
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 1km, ô tô tự đổ 10T.
2.6052
100 tấn
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 13km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T.
2.6052
100 tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second