Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 31 contractor.
- Announced 19 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 57 contractor selection plans with a total of 52 bidding packages, of which 26 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 56 packages (with 71 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 43 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.22 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 26.76%, Construction 64.79%, Consultancy 5.63%, Non-consultancy 2.82%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 48,675,246,158 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 48,127,110,346 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.13%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 31 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.76%, Construction 64.79%, Consulting 5.63%, Non-consulting 2.82%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,675,246,158 VND, in which the total winning value is: 48,127,110,346 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.13%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 19 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 29 contractor selection plans, of which 29 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 54 Tender Notices, of which 54 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 89.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.68% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Dương (5)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 67 bidding packages with 11 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN TỔNG HỢP CỬU LONG GIANG
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00045381
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Tỉnh Bình Dương
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; cơ điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thuỷ lợi
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED.
27/11/2023 23:34
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
02/11/2023 22:43
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
02/11/2023 22:39
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
02/11/2023 22:30
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/10/2023 08:18
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/10/2023 07:56
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/10/2023 07:46
The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2023 18:52
The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2023 18:43
The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2023 18:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: HUYPHAT FURNITURE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2024 15:15
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI ĐIỆN TOÀN PHÁT
04/06/2024 14:25
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Construction with 2 participating contractors .
28/05/2024 07:57
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Construction in the form Competitive Offer .
21/05/2024 09:16
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Construction with 1 participating contractors .
17/05/2024 14:23
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Construction in the form Open bidding .
13/05/2024 16:32
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Construction in the form Open bidding .
08/05/2024 14:53
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: AN THANH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2023 00:03
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: AN THANH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
27/11/2023 23:58
CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: AN THANH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
27/11/2023 23:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED.
27/11/2023 23:34
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
02/11/2023 22:43
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
02/11/2023 22:39
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
02/11/2023 22:30
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/10/2023 08:18
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/10/2023 07:56
Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/10/2023 07:46
The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2023 18:52
The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2023 18:43
The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Construction of the investor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2023 18:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted 57 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 52 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted 71 Tender Notices in 56 bidding packages. Among these, 55 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 16 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has posted 43 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 43 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 31 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 33 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 6 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects