Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:21 21/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of fixed assets of People's Committee, Memorial stele and cultural house of Binh Chuan ward in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Self-balancing from the budget assigned to Binh Chuan Ward People's Committee in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:25 28/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
238/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/05/2024 09:14
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bình Chuẩn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:16 21/05/2024
to
07:25 28/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:25 28/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.278.790 VND
Amount in words
Three million two hundred seventy eight thousand seven hundred ninety dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Xây Dựng Tân Linh Trung Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Bình Đường 3, Phường An Bình, TP Dĩ An, Bình Dương
2 CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 223/1B, khu phố Thạnh Hòa B, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM DV Hà Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 76/3, khu phố Thạnh Quý, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 223/1B, khu phố Thạnh Hòa B, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM DV Hà Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 76/3, khu phố Thạnh Quý, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất ≥ 1,7Kw
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥ 1,5Kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông và vữa 250L
2
4
Giàn giáo ( 01 bộ 22 chân + mâm và chống)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. PHẦN UỶ BAN PHƯỜNG BÌNH CHUẨN-KHỐI VĂN PHÒNG: Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
16.62
m2
2
CCLĐ vách nhôm kính cường lực dày 8mm
16.62
m2
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.04
m3
4
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
0.8
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.8
m2
7
Thay nẹp trần
10.8
m
8
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
50.132
m2
9
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.5013
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ trần
23.8
m2
11
Tháo dỡ đèn và quạt ốp trần
5
bộ
12
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
23.8
m2
13
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
3
bộ
15
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
10.8
m2
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.06
m3
17
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3
m2
18
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
3
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3
m2
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.46
m3
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
0.0575
100m2
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.045
m3
23
Ốp gạch gờ cửa
1.35
m2
24
KHỐI HỘI TRƯỜNG UBND PHƯỜNG - Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
62.208
m2
25
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
62.208
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
62.208
m2
27
Vệ sinh sê nô mái
109.808
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
109.808
m2
29
ĐỀN TƯỞNG NIỆM - Tháo dỡ bóng đèn
28
cái
30
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí D90mm xung quanh đền tưởng niệm
28
bộ
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
140.8368
m2
32
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
140.8368
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
140.8368
m2
34
Công tác ốp đá cẩm thạch vào tường, tiết diện đá <= 0,16 m2, vữa XM mác 75
11.2
m2
35
II. KHỐI NHÀ VĂN HOÁ - PHÒNG THƯ VIỆN TRUYỀN THỐNG - Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.8125
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.625
m2
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.2
100m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.75
m3
39
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3
1m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M25, PCB40
0.36
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.2
m2
42
Ván khuôn đan
0.004
100m2
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1
m3
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.018
100m3
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.75
m3
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
145.32
m2
47
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
145.32
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
145.32
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
24.64
m2
50
HỘI TRƯỜNG ĐẢNG ỦY - Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
108.48
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second