Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 22:32 02/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Office repair in Binh Phuoc A neighborhood
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Self-balancing from the budget assigned to Binh Chuan Ward People's Committee in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:04 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
429/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bình Chuẩn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:30 02/11/2023
to
13:04 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:04 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.920.896 VND
Amount in words
Three million nine hundred twenty thousand eight hundred ninety six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG TÂN LINH TRUNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố Bình Đường 3, Phường An Bình, TX Dĩ An, Bình Dương
2 CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 223/1B, KP.Thạnh Hòa B, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương.
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM DV Hà Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting ố 76/3 khu phố Thạnh Quý, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương.
4 CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 223/1B, KP.Thạnh Hòa B, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương.
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM DV Hà Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results ố 76/3 khu phố Thạnh Quý, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông và vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
306.165
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
53.55
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
53.55
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.38
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
54
m2
6
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2
bộ
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
66.4394
m2
9
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
54.6
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
8.19
m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
5.46
m3
13
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
12.1485
m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1356
100m3
15
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.7973
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 25km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
2.7973
10m³/1km
17
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.6
m2
18
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.6
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40
51.48
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3.12
m2
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.1643
100m3
22
Bê tông nền sân trước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.6128
m3
23
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
10
10m
24
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
176.55
m2
25
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
124.518
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
233.205
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
321.405
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.3592
1m2
29
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40
14.144
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép mái hiên bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.5674
m2
31
Cung cấp cửa nhôm
1.98
m2
32
Cắt khung cửa sắt
1.725
m2
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
100
m
34
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 25mm2
100
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
36
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
8
cái
39
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤225cm2
4
hộp
40
CCLĐ van phao điện
1
bộ
41
CCLĐ van phao cơ D25
1
bộ
42
Cung cấp dây cấp nước Inox 60cm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.05
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.15
100m
45
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25mm
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second