Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 07:48 31/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Office repair in Binh Phuoc B neighborhood
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Self-balancing from the budget assigned to Binh Chuan Ward People's Committee in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:05 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
430/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bình Chuẩn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:46 31/10/2023
to
11:05 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:05 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.848.951 VND
Amount in words
Two million eight hundred forty eight thousand nine hundred fifty one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG TÂN LINH TRUNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố Bình Đường 3, Phường An Bình, TX Dĩ An, Bình Dương
2 CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 223/1B, KP.Thạnh Hòa B, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM DV Hà Than E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 76/3 khu phố Thạnh Quý, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 CUU LONG GIANG GENERAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 223/1B, KP.Thạnh Hòa B, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM DV Hà Than Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 76/3 khu phố Thạnh Quý, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
284.625
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
80.325
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
80.325
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.38
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
39.6
m2
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
71.28
m2
7
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2
bộ
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
7.308
m2
10
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤5cm
2.7423
100m2
12
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
103.59
m2
13
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
216705
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
284625
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
299865
m2
16
Vận chuyển cát bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.3975
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển cát bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 25km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
0.3975
10m³/1km
18
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
80.325
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40
80.325
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.0388
1m2
21
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40
21.604
m2
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
100
m
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 25mm2
100
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
25
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
87
bộ
26
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
8
cái
28
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤225cm2
4
hộp
29
CCLĐ van phao điện
1
bộ
30
CCLĐ van phao cơ D25
1
bộ
31
Cung cấp dây cấp nước Inox 60cm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.05
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.15
100m
34
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25mm
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
1
bộ
41
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
37.755
m2
43
Cung cấp thay thế kính cửa sổ và cửa chính(kính trắng 8ly)
17.766
m2
44
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao, tấm nhựa
39.6
m2
45
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7128
100m2
46
Cung cấp cửa nhôm
2.28
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second