Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:21 18/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading PJICO Thai Nguyen Headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity source of PJICO
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
62/2023/QĐ/TN/GĐ
Approval date
18/08/2023 14:16
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY BẢO HIỂM PJICO THÁI NGUYÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:17 18/08/2023
to
15:00 28/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THE CORPORATION FOR ARCHITECTURE AND HIGH BUILDING SOLUTIONS Consulting on making design documents and estimates 22 Lê Quý Đôn - Phường Bạch Đằng - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ VÀ KIẾN TRÚC VIỆT NAM Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tầng 3A, tòa nhà T608 - KĐT mới Cổ Nhuế, đường Tôn Quang Phiệt - Phường Cổ Nhuế 1 - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HN72 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 Phố Hoè Nhai, phường Nguyễn Trung Trực, quận Ba Đình - P. Nguyễn Trung Trực - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HN72 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 Phố Hoè Nhai, phường Nguyễn Trung Trực, quận Ba Đình - P. Nguyễn Trung Trực - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng muc 1: Cải tạo Nhà làm việc
2
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
4.475
m
3
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
0.0918
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
36.607
m3
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
113.0565
m2
6
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
274.346
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
618.0544
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
61.164
m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần
274.277
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà
954.5837
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
54.2898
m2
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
97.75
m2
13
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
183.5
m
14
Tháo dỡ đá ốp tường mặt đứng, đá ốp bậc tam cấp
37.3795
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hộp lô cửa cuốn
9.4376
m2
16
Phá dỡ phần sàn đường dốc hầm
4.5983
m3
17
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
58.4627
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
58.4627
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
58.4627
m3
20
Đục tẩy bề mặt cột bê tông
0.477
m2
21
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
0.477
m2
22
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M150, XM PCB30
1.3446
m3
23
KHoan cấy thép nối đường dốc DK 10
64
lỗ
24
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB30
7.1823
m3
25
Ván khuôn gia cố móng dài, bệ máy
25.801
m2
26
Cốt thép đường dốc, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
5.8125
100kg
27
Cốt thép đường dốc, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
3.4166
100kg
28
Trát thành rãnh , chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.816
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.59
m2
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
31.8
m2
31
Nắp đan rãnh thoát nước
5.68
md
32
Xẻ rãnh chống trượt
83.2
md
33
Gia công thang sắt
1.7221
tấn
34
Lắp dựng thang thép
1.7221
tấn
35
Gia công lan can
0.7424
tấn
36
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
34.362
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.954
m2
38
Bịt lỗ mở HKT bằng sikagrout 11
5
lỗ
39
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
22.1413
m3
40
Xây gạch 2 lỗ (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
3.549
m3
41
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.69
m2
42
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
342.3475
m2
43
Công tác ốp đá Granit vào tường có chốt bằng inox, tường thang máy
52.896
m2
44
Công tác ốp đá granit vân mây mầu sáng vào tường có chốt bằng inox, Cột sảnh tầng 1
37.3948
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1322.6212
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1322.6212
m2
47
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
8.3785
m2
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30, láng bảo vệ lớp chống thấm
34.1503
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền sàn WC, chân tường tầng hầm
98.1392
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, Gạch lát chống chơn KT 300x600
34.1503
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second