Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:07 03/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dien Bien Provincial Stadium
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Reserve capital for local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:10 15/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
390/QĐ-SVHTTDL
Approval date
30/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 03/09/2023
to
14:10 15/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:10 15/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Việt Á Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố 9, Phường Tân Thanh, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng đô thị và nông thôn tỉnh Điện Biên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: Số nhà 163, tổ dân phố 12, phường Mường Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ 3, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng đấu thầu Giang Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 167, tổ dân phố 6, phường Mường Thành, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thăng Long 686 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 278b, tổ dân phố 10, phường Tân Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng đấu thầu Giang Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 167, tổ dân phố 6, phường Mường Thành, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thăng Long 686 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 278b, tổ dân phố 10, phường Tân Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng từ 6 tấn
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC + KHÁN ĐÀI A
2
Phần phá dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ thiết bị vệ sinh đã bị hư hỏng xuống cấp
10
Công
4
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện đã bị hư hỏng xuống cấp
10
Công
5
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
5
Công
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống rèm đã bị hư hỏng
5
Công
7
Tháo dỡ ghế ngồi khán đài A
576
Cái
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ -20% trong nhà
294.2009
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - 20% ngoài nhà
89.0262
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - Cột tầng 1 20%
89.4988
m2
11
2Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - hèm cửa đi, cửa sổ 20%
23.7283
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần - dầm 20%
89.8772
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - - khu cầu thang tầng 1, tầng 2 20%
45.4864
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng - - láng Granito bậc khán đài A 20%
149.4
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng - láng Granito bậc tam cấp, cầu thang 20%
30.56
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ - 80% lớp sơn tường ngoài nhà
356.1046
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ - 80% lớp sơn tường trong nhà
1176.8037
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần - 80% lớp sơn trên cột trụ, dầm trần, má cửa đi cửa sổ, cầu thang
994.3629
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần - trần thạch cao
825.21
m2
20
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
146.44
m
21
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1296
m2
22
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
27.28
m2
23
Bể nước cứa hỏa
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - trong bể
29.3
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - ngoài bể
23.62
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng - đáy bể
14.45
m2
27
Nhà làm việc + khán đài A
28
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50 -Trát 20% tường ngoài nhà
89.0262
m2
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50 - 20% tường trong nhà
294.2009
m2
30
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 - Trát 20% cột trụ, dầm trần, cầu thang, má cửa đi cửa sổ
248.5907
m2
31
Láng granitô cầu thang -20% lớp vữa Granito bậc khán đài A
149.4
m2
32
Láng granitô cầu thang -20% lớp vữa Granito bậc cầu thang, tam cấp
30.56
m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
445.1308
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1471.0046
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ - trụ dầm cột
2068.1636
m2
36
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.28
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
383.2271
m2
38
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
248.5907
m2
39
Cọ rửa, lau chùi mặt trên, mặt dưới tấm kính khu sảnh chính
5
công
40
Gia công lan can - Inox
0.84
tấn
41
Lắp dựng lan can sắt - Inox
113.23
m2
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ - Tôn dày 0,6mm
12.96
100m2
43
Máng nước SUS 304 - Dầy 2 ly - mái chính
45
m
44
Máng nước SUS 304 - Xung quanh cột U120x100x50x0.2mm
19.2
m
45
Tôn diềm (L220x80x0.47)
102.6
m
46
Lắp đặt rèm chống nắng Sáo Gỗ bản 50mm 50%
143.135
m2
47
Lắp đặt rèm chống nắng Sáo Gỗ bản 50mm 50% rèm cũ
143.135
m2
48
Thay mới 30% ghế ngồi khán giả bị hư hỏng
173
cái
49
Lắp đặt ghế ngồi khán giả
576
cái
50
Thiết bị điện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second