Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:23 06/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damaged road surface section Km21+230-Km24+500 National Highway 10, Hai Phong City
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
596/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Approval date
06/09/2023 11:19
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 06/09/2023
to
10:00 18/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
230.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 33 CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 1 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Khu Quản lý đường bộ I. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 1 E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Khu Quản lý đường bộ I. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥ 80T/h; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng 130-140 CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh hơi; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy cào bóc mặt đường; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Cần trục bánh lốp; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy sơn kẻ đường; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất tận dụng
0.47
m3
2
BTXM 16Mpa đúc sẵn
0.86
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng đúc sẵn
8
m2
4
Thép D6mm (CT3)
8.88
kg
5
Thép bản (CT3-mạ kẽm)
84.78
kg
6
Đường hàn h=4mm
22.83
m
7
Bulong M14, L=40cm
40
bộ
8
Cột biển báo D90-L=2500mm
10
cột
9
Biển báo
10
Biển tam giác (Giao với đường không ưu tiên) D70x70x70cm
4
Cái
11
Biển hình vuông (Vị trí người đi bộ sang ngang) D60x60cm
6
Cái
12
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
1
TB
13
KHỐI LƯỢNG NỀN ĐƯỜNG
14
Đào nền
75.78
m3
15
Đào rãnh đất C3
1341.39
m3
16
Đắp đất K95
206.88
m3
17
Đào khuôn đất C3
230.25
m3
18
Đắp CPĐD loại I
117.33
m3
19
Đắp CPĐD loại II
24.22
m3
20
Phá dỡ bê tông
174.08
m3
21
Đắp cát
182.36
m3
22
XỬ LÝ HƯ HỎNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG CŨ
23
Mặt đường (SC1)
24
Cào bóc mặt đường cũ BTN dày trung bình 6.645cm
1889.1
m3
25
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1 (0.5kg/m2)
28428.11
m2
26
Hoàn trả BTNC 16 SBS, dày 7cm
28428.11
m2
27
Mặt đường (SC2)
28
Cào bóc mặt đường cũ (dày trung bình 13cm)
291.35
m3
29
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1 (0.5kg/m2)
2241.14
m2
30
Hoàn trả BTNC 19, dày 6cm
2241.14
m2
31
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1 (0.5kg/m2)
2241.14
m2
32
Hoàn trả BTNC 16 SBS, dày 7cm
2241.14
m2
33
Mặt đường (SC3)
34
Cắt BTN dày 17cm
97.5
m
35
Đào đường cũ (dày trung bình 47cm), mặt đường BTN dày 17cm, CPĐD dày 30cm
62.15
m3
36
Hoàn trả CPDD loại I lớp 1 dày 17cm
21.16
m3
37
Hoàn trả CPDD loại I lớp 2 dày 17cm
23.8
m3
38
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám MC70 (1.0kg/m2)
132.24
m2
39
Hoàn trả BTNC 19, dày 7cm
132.24
m2
40
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1 (0.5kg/m2)
132.24
m2
41
Hoàn trả BTNC 16 SBS, dày 6cm
132.24
m2
42
B lề gia cố, mang cống (tại các vị trí đường giao, sửa chữa lề cũ)
43
BTXM M300
280.14
m3
44
BT lót M150
182.42
m3
45
Lớp dấy giầu lót
912.12
m2
46
Bao tải tẩm nhựa khe phòng nứt
31.36
m2
47
BTCT trên đỉnh cống hộp (2 lưới thép D10@150)
48
BTCT M300
12.33
m3
49
Cốt thép D≤10
634.52
kg
50
Rãnh chữ U BTCT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 302 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.72%, Construction 79.00%, Consulting 9.19%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 5.91%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,557,804,532,953 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,439,324,669,698 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 94

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second