Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:29 07/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the People's Committee headquarters of Tang Nhon Phu B ward and other neighborhoods
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 14/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
317/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TĂNG NHƠN PHÚ B
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 07/09/2023
to
09:30 14/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 14/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – đơn vị tính: cái Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá – đơn vị tính: cái Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông – đơn vị tính: cái Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Dàn giáo – đơn vị tính: bộ Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: VĂN PHÒNG ỦY BAN - Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16m (Sử dụng luân chuyển)
0.8
100 m2
2
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
433.79
m2
3
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
21.69
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
21.69
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
21.69
m3
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
433.79
m2
7
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
433.79
m2
8
Chống dột mái tôn phòng hội người cao tuổi+chữ thập đỏ
23.6
m2
9
Trát vữa xi măng khe lún
5.76
m2
10
Lợp tấm tole che vị trí khe lún, phủ tràn ra mỗi bên 40cm
15.36
m2
11
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm tường chèn mí tôn, chiều dày ≤ 10cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
0.768
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
5.76
m2
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cầu chắn rác D90
20
bộ
14
Vận chuyển bàn ghế, thiết bị trong phòng (tính vận chuyển ra và vào)
4
công
15
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
23.6
m2
16
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
0.472
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
0.472
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
0.472
m3
19
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung nổi 600x600mm
23.6
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt đáy sê nô, trần hành lang
349.405
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần
349.405
m2
22
Sơn trần ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
349.405
m2
23
Vận chuyển bàn ghế, thiết bị trong phòng phó bí thư (tính vận chuyển ra và vào)
3
công
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên trường ngoài phòng phó bí thư (vị trí máy lạnh bị thấm)
3.24
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
3.24
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường (30%)
0.972
m2
27
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.24
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên trường trong phòng phó bí thư (vị trí máy lạnh bị thấm)
56.892
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong phòng phó bí thư (30%)
17.068
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56.892
m2
31
Vận chuyển bàn ghế, thiết bị trong nhà ăn dân quân (tính vận chuyển ra và vào)
2
công
32
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
34.579
m2
33
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
34.579
m2
34
Lát gạch nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 60x60cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
34.579
m2
35
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ nhà vệ sinh nam tầng trệt
15.59
m2
36
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
0.312
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
0.312
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
0.312
m3
39
Thi công trần bằng tấm thạch cao khung nổi 600x600mm
15.59
m2
40
HẠNG MỤC: LỐI ĐI PHÍA SAU, BÊN HÔNG ỦY BAN (CẠNH NHÀ XE)+HỐ GA+BỒN BÔNG - Đục nhám mặt bê tông nền BT nhựa cũ gần bồn bông
70.886
m2
41
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bồn bông
0.465
m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
0.465
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
0.465
m3
44
Xây tường bồn bông, nâng hố ga bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.581
m3
45
Trát tường bồn bông, hố ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.104
m2
46
Tháo dỡ nắp đan hố ga để nạo vét bùn đất
5
cấu kiện
47
Nạo vét bùn đất hố ga bằng thủ công
0.24
m3
48
Lắp đặt nắp đan hố ga, nắp đan cũ tận dụng
5
cấu kiện
49
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
0.24
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 2,5 tấn
0.24
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,119,346,888 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,075,305,068 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second