Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:08 15/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Opening a new route from Do Ang Dang to Phieng Pang village, Sinh Phinh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital for implementation of the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the 2021-2025 period, Dien Bien province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:10 30/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
284
Approval date
14/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:05 15/09/2023
to
10:10 30/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 30/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Ngọc Giang tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Gia Hân Điện Biên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Ban quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Ban quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Ban quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Ban quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:04 15/09/2023 16:00 22/09/2023 10:10 30/09/2023 16:00 22/09/2023 10:10 30/09/2023 Modify some content in E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 140CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn
2
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
5
Máy lu 6-10 tấn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 80 lít
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3.658
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
10.001
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
18.13
100m3
5
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
1.041
100m3
6
Đào rãnh, đất cấp IV
2.237
100m3
7
Đào cấp, đất cấp IV
0.755
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.407
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
4.349
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
9.322
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
20.318
100m3
12
Mặt đường
13
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
0.008
100m3
14
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
4.968
100m3
15
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp IV
3.869
100m3
16
Rải bạt dứa
75.13
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
7.513
100m3
18
Bê tông mặt đường M200, đá 2x4 dày 14cm
1051.82
m3
19
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
6.416
100m2
20
Rãnh gia cố dọc tuyến
21
Rải bạt dứa
12.192
100m2
22
Ván khuôn rãnh
5.715
100m2
23
Bê tông rãnh gia cố M150, đá 2x4
124.36
m3
24
Cống bản
25
Lắp đặt tấm bản
17
cấu kiện
26
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.131
tấn
27
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
0.246
tấn
28
Cốt thép mũ mố + mối nối D <= 10mm
0.107
tấn
29
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
4.685
m3
30
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.224
100m2
31
Bê tông lớp phủ bê tông M200, đá 1x2
2.242
m3
32
Bê tông xà mũ, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.393
m3
33
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.267
100m2
34
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
26.482
m3
35
Bê tông tường M150, đá 2x4
25.291
m3
36
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
6.259
m3
37
Ván khuôn thượng lưu, hạ lưu
0.655
100m2
38
Ván khuôn tường
1.171
100m2
39
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
4
rọ
40
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
2.368
m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
7.172
m3
42
Đào móng, đất cấp II
0.179
100m3
43
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.945
100m3
44
Đào móng, đất cấp IV
0.61
100m3
45
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.694
100m3
46
Tấm đan qua rãnh
47
Lắp đặt tấm đan
20
cấu kiện
48
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.184
tấn
49
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
0.117
tấn
50
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
1.68
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second