Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:02 24/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
maintenance and repair of public property in 2023
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for the development of career activities in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
588/QĐ-TCSC
Approval date
18/09/2023 12:35
Approval Authority
Trường Chính sách công và Phát triển nông thôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:01 24/09/2023
to
14:00 04/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 201/92 Nguyễn Xí, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
2 LIEN THANH URBAN CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 24A Đường D5, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 535 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xã Xuân Thới Đông, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh E-HSDT assessment consulting 535 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xã Xuân Thới Đông, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - Công suất ≥ 7,5 kW (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 Tấn (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
8
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3 (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NGẦM HÓA HỆ THỐNG CÁP THÔNG TIN (CÁP MẠNG, ĐIỆN THOẠI, CAMERA)
2
Lắp đặt ống thép STK DN100 dày 3,2mm
0.707
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống thép STK DN65 dày 2,9mm
0.468
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống thép STK DN50 dày 2,6mm
0.05
100m
5
Lắp đặt van xả khí DN65
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt tủ chữa cháy vách tường 600x400x220
5
tủ
7
Lắp đặt van chữa cháy DN50
5
cái
8
Cuộn vòi chữa cháy DN50 dài 20m
5
cuộn
9
Lăng phun chữa cháy DN50
5
cái
10
Lắp đặt tê hàn DN100
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt tê hàn giảm DN100/65
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt co hàn DN100
3
cái
13
Lắp đặt côn hàn giảm DN100/65
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt co hàn DN65
3
cái
15
Lắp đặt tê hàn giảm DN65/50
5
cái
16
Lắp đặt co hàn DN50
10
cái
17
Sơn chống gỉ 2 lớp và sơn đỏ 1 lớp
2.409
m2
18
Quét nhựa đường bảo vệ ống ngầm
13.862
m2
19
Lắp đặt van khóa DN65
2
cái
20
Vật tư phụ hoàn thành
1
gói
21
Cắt mặt đường bê tông, nền nhà bê tông
19.34
10m
22
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
9.187
m3
23
Đào đất phui đào, đất cấp II
56.57
m3
24
Đắp cát phui đào bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.187
100m3
25
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250, tái lập sân + đường
18.373
m3
26
Trải màng nilon chống mất nước
0.793
100m2
27
Đá dăm cấp phối loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.38
100m3
28
CCLĐ màng cảnh báo ống ngầm rộng 20cm
96.7
m
29
Vận chuyển đất, xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.566
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất, xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (HSMTC:4)
0.566
100m3/km
31
Vận chuyển đất, xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (HSMTC:15;)
0.566
100m3/km
32
Đào và tái lập bồn hoa
2
gói
33
NGẦM HÓA HỆ THỐNG CÁP THÔNG TIN (CÁP MẠNG, ĐIỆN THOẠI, CAMERA)
34
Hộp phối quang ODF 48FO
1
bộ
35
Tủ phối quang ngoài trời 96FO
1
bộ
36
Cáp quang ngầm single mode 48FO-DU48
300
m
37
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE - DN65/50
288.5
m
38
Module quang
18
bộ
39
Hộp phối quang ODF 8FO
7
bộ
40
Thanh nguồn AMPC PS06 B
8
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE - DN65/50 (vật tư đã tính trong quyết định số 916/QĐ-BNN-TC)
2.885
100m
42
Thi công kéo cáp quang (vật tư đã tính trong quyết định số 916/QĐ-BNN-TC)
13
100m
43
Lắp đặt tủ mạng 6U (vật tư đã tính trong quyết định số 916/QĐ-BNN-TC)
7
cái
44
Thi công hàn cáp quang
208
mối nối
45
Lắp đặt tủ phối quang ngoài trời (vật tư đã tính trong quyết định số 916/QĐ-BNN-TC)
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa cứng luồn cáp PVC D20mm
1314
m
47
Thi công lắp đặt phụ kiện ống nhựa cứng luồn cáp PVC D20
1
hệ
48
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 1C - 1x1.5mm² (vật tư đã tính trong quyết định số 916/QĐ-BNN-TC)
100
m
49
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 1C - 1x2.5mm² (vật tư đã tính trong quyết định số 916/QĐ-BNN-TC)
200
m
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba chấu (vật tư đã tính trong quyết định số 916/QĐ-BNN-TC)
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second