Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:52 27/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Le Van Tam Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 05/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
39/QĐ-THLVT
Approval date
26/09/2023 14:44
Approval Authority
Trường TH Lê Văn Tám
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:46 27/09/2023
to
09:30 05/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 05/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công Ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Khiêm Gia Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã Tam Anh Bắc, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty CP Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Núi Thành, Núi Thành, Quảng Nam
5 Công ty CP Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Núi Thành, Núi Thành, Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hệ thống cửa
2
Cắt tường gạch
10.88
10m
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.088
m3
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
53.76
m2
5
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.872
100m2
6
Xây tường gạch ống không nung 80x12x18cm, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM M75
1.088
m3
7
Trát cạnh cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
10.88
m2
8
GCLD cửa sổ 4 cánh nhôm Profile hệ NS-55, kính cường lực dày 8mm
53.76
m2
9
GCLD khung bảo vệ cửa sổ S1 thép hộp 14x14x1.2mm
53.76
m2
10
Phụ kiện cửa sổ gồm Bản lề, tay gạt, khoá cửa
16
Bộ
11
Tường rào phía trước
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
11.74
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
2.688
m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.008
m3
15
Cắt nền bê bê tông
6.72
10m
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18.305
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3349
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.9555
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0424
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2898
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.386
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5317
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2607
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.231
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.3172
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3528
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.764
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan đầu trụ
0.0336
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0126
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.336
m3
31
Xây gạch ống không nung 80x120x180mm, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
14.1462
m3
32
Xây gạch đặc không nung 50x90x180, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.071
m3
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
266.598
m2
34
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
32.832
m2
35
Trát, đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
582.6
m
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
299.43
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
13.3
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.3
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẮC CHU LAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 137 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.88%, Construction 66.12%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,257,630,834 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,273,265,431 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second