Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:19 17/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Erosion protection embankment on Con Co island; additional items
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget supports the target
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 27/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/10/2023 14:53
Approval Authority
UBND huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 17/10/2023
to
15:30 27/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 27/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
106.406.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred six million four hundred six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANGTHANH CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 22 Lê Thế Tiết, TP. Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Sở Giao thông Vận tải tỉnh Quảng Trị; Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 73 Quốc Lộ 9, Phường 5, Đông Hà, Quảng Trị. Số 59 Hùng Vương, Đông Hà, Quảng Trị.
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Thành Đạt Quảng Trị Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Long, xã Trung Hải, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị.
4 Phòng Kinh tế - Xã hội huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ, tỉnh Quảng Trị.
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Thành Đạt Quảng Trị E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Long, xã Trung Hải, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị.
6 Phòng Kinh tế - Xã hội huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ, tỉnh Quảng Trị.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu < 0,9 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Búa phá đá thủy lực gắn máy đào, đường kính mũi đục >=135mm. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải <10 T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
2
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng < 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
5
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng>70 kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: >250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
2
8
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất>360 m3/h Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất>1,7 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất>5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
11
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất>1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIA CỐ MÁI TALUY ĐOẠN SỬA CHỮA
2
MÁI TALUY
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.0399
100m3
4
Đào gia cố mái ta luy bằng thủ công - Cấp đất IV
220.27
1m3
5
Đào rãnh, gia cố mái ta luy bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.7489
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.6465
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T- Cấp đất IV
100m3/1km
8
Xây mái ta luy bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
293.34
m3
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.7375
100m
10
Đá dăm tầng lọc ngược
7.81
m3
11
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật 12KN/m làm tầng lọc ngược, hố trồng cây
5.3074
100m2
12
Thép ghim vãi địa kỹ thuật hố trồng cây D6
0.199
tấn
13
Xây chân khay mái ta luy bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
68.42
m3
14
Bê tông chèn khe M200 đá 1x2
5.67
m3
15
Lót bạt ni lon
0.2836
100m2
16
Bê tông dầm đáy bồn hoa M300 đá 1x2
4.45
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép xà dầm, giằng
0.4454
100m2
18
Cốt thép dầm D6
0.0888
tấn
19
Cốt thép dầm D14
0.6319
tấn
20
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
512
1 lỗ khoan
21
Xây móng dầm bê tông đặc D15- Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.68
m3
22
Bê tông tường bồn hoa M300 đá 1x2
22.51
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK 10mm
0.9806
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông bồn hoa
3.0008
100m2
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1982
m2
26
Đất mùn trồng cây
26.73
m3
27
Sơn bồn hoa bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
219.82
m2
28
GIA CỐ ĐỈNH MÁI TA LUY
29
Bê tông gia cố đỉnh rãnh M200 đá 2x4 dày 15cm
20.5
m3
30
Lót bạt ni lon
1.3664
100m2
31
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông gia cố
0.4099
100m2
32
Bê tông móng + khóa đỉnh rãnh dọc M200 đá 1x2
4.24
m3
33
Bê tông tấm lát gia cố rãnh dọc M200 đá 1x2
7.04
m3
34
Vữa xi măng lót M75 dày 2cm
2.53
m3
35
Đệm cát tạo phẳng bằng thủ công
1
m3
36
Ván khuôn tấm lát
0.5575
100m2
37
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
460
1 cấu kiện
38
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông tại chổ
0.115
100m2
39
BẬC NƯỚC
40
Bê tông móng hố thu M200 đá 2x4
1.06
m3
41
Bê tông móng bậc nước M200 đá 2x4
5.54
m3
42
Bê tông tường hố thu, tường bậc nước M200 đá 2x4
5.86
m3
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.51
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.2257
100m2
45
Ván khuôn tường
0.3572
100m2
46
TƯỜNG CHẮN
47
Bê tông thân tường chắn M200 đá 2x4
208.84
m3
48
Ván khuôn thân tường chắn
5.8557
100m2
49
Bê tông móng tường chắn M200 đá 2x4
193.47
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng tường chắn
3.175
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN HUYỆN ĐẢO CỒN CỎ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,210,958,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,088,934,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second