Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:28 19/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the corridor at the foot of the Red River left dike, the section from K16+100 to K17+661 through the territory of Ngu Kien commune and the section from K15+00 to K16+100 through the territory of Phu Da commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 198/QĐ-CCTL
Approval date
18/10/2023 10:48
Approval Authority
Chi cục Thủy lợi Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:26 19/10/2023
to
09:00 30/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PEC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Sở Nông nghiệp và PTNT tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc. Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD - Thương mại - số 9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Gia Du, Thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD - Thương mại - số 9 E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Gia Du, Thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ
3
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
2
7
Máy đầm cóc
2
8
Máy đầm dùi
2
9
Máy đầm bàn
2
10
Máy hàn
2
11
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
12
Máy cắt bê tông
1
13
Máy phun nhựa đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần mặt đường hành lang
2
Bóc phong hóa, đào rãnh thoát nước đất cấp I (đổ đi)
9.6273
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
9.6273
100m3
4
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
9.6273
100m3
5
Đào nền đường (tận dụng để đắp đê quây)
22.2806
100m3
6
Bóc bê tông cũ
321.88
m3
7
Đào xúc phế thải
3.2188
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
3.2188
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải
3.2188
100m3
10
Đắp đất đường hành lang, đoạn vuốt nối tiếp ( tận dụng đất đào khuôn đường sau khi đã đắp đê quây )
25.9087
100m3
11
Mua đất đắp K 0,95
2397.5913
m3
12
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
34.3868
100m2
13
Dẫy cỏ lề đường
343.8681
10m2
14
Phát quang đường hành lang tạo mặt bằng
4.0661
100m2
15
Đắp đất đường hành lang, đoạn vuốt nối tiếp
18.1755
100m3
16
Mua đất đắp K 0,9
2419.1616
m3
17
Đắp đất đê quây
11.6533
100m3
18
Đào phá đê quây
8.4106
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
8.4106
100m3
20
San đất bãi thải
8.4106
100m3
21
Phá dỡ rãnh thoát nước cũ
0.92
m3
22
Phá gờ chắn đất phía đê
25.9938
m3
23
Đào xúc đổ thải
0.2691
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.2691
100m3
25
San đất bãi thải
0.2691
100m3
26
Cắt đường BT cũ làm rãnh thoát nước
33.769
10m
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
77.64
100m2
28
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
63.3711
100m2
29
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
14.2689
100m2
30
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nhựa nhũ tương gốc axit, chiều dày mặt đường 12 cm
8.7289
100m2
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
14.6986
100m3
32
Đóng cọc tre
182.704
100m
33
Tường chắn phía ao h = 1m; h = 1,5m
34
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
183.77
m3
35
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 250
139.3925
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng tường, cốt thép mái kè đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.4955
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.964
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.7466
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.1103
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng tường
2.6045
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường
8.718
100m2
42
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
34
m2
43
Đổ bê tông mái kè, đá 1x2, mác 250
18.9922
m3
44
Đổ bê tông lót móng tường chắn phía ao và bê tông lót mái kè, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
24.7017
m3
45
Xây tường chắn đất phía đê, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
155.1495
m3
46
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.1342
100m3
47
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0257
100m3
48
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.5712
100m2
49
Ống nhựa D42 tầng lọc
178.5
m
50
Rãnh thoát nước

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thủy lợi Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 60.53%, Consulting 39.47%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 118,974,090,930 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,879,496,670 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second