Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:56 19/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canal route N5 Dong Nghe reservoir
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
91/QĐ-CTTL
Approval date
10/10/2023 14:18
Approval Authority
Công ty TNHH MTV Khai thác thủy lợi Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:54 19/10/2023
to
14:00 24/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 24/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG PMH ĐÀ NẴNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates 17- Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Phường Thạch Thang - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 ICC DA NANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 153/7 Nguyễn Như Hạnh - Quận Liên Chiểu - TP. Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,8m3, còn hạn đăng kiểm
2
2
Máy ủi <=110CV, còn hạn đăng kiểm
2
3
Máy thủy bình, còn hạn đăng kiểm
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Ô tô vận tải <=10 Tấn, còn hạn đăng kiểm
2
6
Búa căn khí nén
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
4
8
Đầm dùi 1,5kw
4
9
Ván khuôn thép (ĐVT: 100 m2)
1
10
Máy cắt thép
1
11
Máy duỗi thép
1
12
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất hố móng đất cấp II bằng máy đào 0,8m3
8.9575
100m3
2
Đắp đất hố móng K85 bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
29.4886
100m3
3
Đất cấp III
2196.836
1 m3
4
Đào xúc đất tại mỏ bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
21.9684
100m3
5
Ván khuôn thép bê tông lót đổ tại chỗ
2.9708
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng,đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
219.0429
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
65.2127
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
722.9347
m3
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, đường kính f10
16.0864
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, đường kính f8
11.0174
tấn
11
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
71.589
m2
12
Phá dỡ tấm lát BTXM bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
55.751
m3
13
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp II bằng máy
239.7562
m3
14
Đầm nén nền bờ kênh K85 bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
9.8502
100m2
15
Đệm CPĐD Dmax 25
98.5024
m3
16
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
9.8502
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.1117
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền bờ kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
197.0048
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng ngang
1.5833
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng ngang, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.3331
m3
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng ngang, đường kính f10
1.8029
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng ngang, đường kính f8
0.4335
tấn
23
Đào móng cọc lý trình bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
0.96
m3
24
Đắp đất móng cọc lý trình bằng thủ công (tận dụng)
0.96
m3
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.576
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc
0.1152
100m2
27
Lắp cọc lý trình bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
32
1 cấu kiện
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cọc, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.32
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.1536
100m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc đường kính f8
0.0682
tấn
31
Sơn trắng đỏ cọc lý trình
9.6
m2
32
Đào công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
12.4931
100m3
33
Đắp đất đê quay bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (tận dụng)
2
100m3
34
Phá dỡ BTXM hiện trạng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
108.5069
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
12.7673
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép bê tông lót
0.1404
100m2
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.9165
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
15.2166
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, đường kính f8
0.1522
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, đường kính f12
0.6297
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
34.34
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.606
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16.0048
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn hố ga
1.4036
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép f8
0.3697
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép f16
2.2219
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống D1000, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
17.6154
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn ống
3.5231
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính f6
1.2464
tấn
50
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
51
đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second