Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:16 20/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the cafeteria of Yen Quang kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education in 2023 and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:05 28/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
644/QĐ-PGDĐT
Approval date
20/10/2023 21:12
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và đào tạo huyện Ý Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:14 20/10/2023
to
09:05 28/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 28/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN NINH BÌNH Consulting on making design documents and estimates SN 50, Ngõ 306, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phố Trung Tự - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH 68 SAO MAI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 68 đường 19/5 - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Ý Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lâm, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐTXD HUY PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 71 ngõ 5, đường Nam Bình - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 THC INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12-BT2 khu đô thị mới - Phường Cổ Nhuế 2 - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐTXD HUY PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 71 ngõ 5, đường Nam Bình - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 THC INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12-BT2 khu đô thị mới - Phường Cổ Nhuế 2 - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 CÔNG TY TNHH 68 SAO MAI Project management consultancy Số 68 đường 19/5 - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
9 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN NINH BÌNH Construction supervision consultant SN 50, Ngõ 306, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phố Trung Tự - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông có dung tích ≥ 250 lít, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch có công suất ≥ 1,7 kW, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi có công suất ≥ 1,5 kW, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1
4
Máy đầm đất (đầm cóc) có trọng lượng ≥ 70kg, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1
5
Máy hàn có công suất ≥ 23 kW, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông có công suất ≥ 0,62 kW, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ ĂN
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn nhà ăn cũ
46.368
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
22.626
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường nhà ăn cũ
15
m3
5
Phá dỡ phần giằng bê tông gạch vỡ không cốt thép nhà ăn cũ
3.3088
m3
6
Phá dỡ móng MG3 nhà ăn cũ
2.7072
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền nhà ăn + sân bê tông cũ
5.744
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.3479
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.3479
100m3/1km
10
Đào đất móng băng
4.8424
m3
11
Đào móng công trình
0.4359
100m3
12
Đóng cọc tre
10.348
100m
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng
0.0416
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2.0696
m3
15
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.3215
m3
16
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.4446
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0833
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3242
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng móng
0.3066
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.3722
m3
21
Đào rãnh thoát nước
15.1051
m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.7415
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước
0.032
tấn
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đáy rãnh thoát nước
0.0322
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông đáy rãnh thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.7415
m3
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.4186
m3
27
Trát tường trong, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
12.896
m2
28
Láng đáy rãnh thoát nước,vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
3.224
m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0028
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0337
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
0.0141
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.0774
m3
33
Đắp đất công trìn , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1819
100m3
34
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm tôn nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.302
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.4244
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.4244
100m3/1km
37
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
5.0327
m3
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0323
tấn
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0631
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.3903
m3
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0139
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.105
tấn
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
0.1302
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.7066
m3
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2961
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.185
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.0931
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.634
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.7758
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.0257
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Ý Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.57%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,247,179,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,233,887,595 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second