Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:18 16/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
A Doi Primary and Secondary School; Item: 02-storey house with 06 classrooms at Prin Thanh village school
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
456/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
16/11/2023 08:44
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án, Phát triển quỹ đất và Cụm công nghiệp huyện Hướng Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:48 16/11/2023
to
09:30 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANGTHANH CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 22 Lê Thế Tiết - Phường 1 - Thị xã Quảng Trị - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 MINH DANG QUANG TRỊ COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 10A - Trần Quang Khải - Thị trấn Khe Sanh - Huyện Hướng Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng TST Quảng Trị Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Ke Sanh - huyện Hướng Hóa - Tỉnh Quảng Trị - Thị trấn Khe Sanh - Huyện Hướng Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥ 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥70 kg
1
6
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu: ≥0,50 m3
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥0,62 kW
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 T
2
10
Máy tời - sức kéo: ≥5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.063
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
13.716
1m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.66
100m2
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, B7.5, đá 4x6
16.874
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, B20, đá 1x2
31.513
m3
7
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.607
100m2
8
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, B20, đá 1x2
3.638
m3
9
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, B20, đá 1x2
11.45
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
5.585
100m2
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, B20, đá 1x2
6.975
m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, B20, đá 1x2
42.585
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
4.64
100m2
14
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông B20, đá 1x2
46.4
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.279
100m2
16
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông B20, đá 1x2
3.044
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.067
100m2
18
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông B15, đá 1x2
0.538
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.016
100m2
20
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4
m3
21
Xây tường bờ lô 12x20x30cm, vữa XM M75
24.542
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.058
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.518
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.297
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.245
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.83
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.454
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.533
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.382
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.825
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.506
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.723
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.675
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.127
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.181
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.253
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.22
tấn
38
San và lấp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.605
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.595
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.595
100m3/1km
41
Đắp đất tôn nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng đất san nền)
0.106
100m3
42
Lót bạt sọc xanh đỏ
0.199
100m2
43
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, B12.5, đá 2x4
2.061
m3
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, B7.5, đá 2x4
26.063
m3
45
Xây tường gạch KN 4 lỗ 9,5x9,5x20 câu gạch đặc 6x10x20, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
52.53
m3
46
Xây tường gạch KN 4 lỗ 9,5x9,5x20 câu gạch đặc 6x10x20, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
24.382
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch KN 6 lỗ 9,5x14x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
8.588
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch KN 6x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.445
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch KN 6x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.036
m3
50
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch KN đặc 6x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
14.83
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất xã Khe Sanh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 103 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 99.10%, Consulting 0.90%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 355,500,756,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 338,224,688,710 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second