Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:35 21/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and emergency treatment of landslide prevention embankments downstream of An Tan 1 bridge and upstream of An Tan 2 bridge, Hoa Phong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital of Da Nang city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:15 01/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
590/QĐ-SNN
Approval date
21/11/2023 13:31
Approval Authority
Sở Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn TP. Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 21/11/2023
to
08:15 01/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 01/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cổ phần Tư vấn phát triển hạ tầng PMH Đà Nẵng Consulting on making design documents and estimates 17 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 ICC DA NANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 153/7 Nguyễn Như Hạnh, quận Liên Chiểu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng F.A.S. Topographic survey consulting Thôn Dương Sơn, xã Hòa Tiến, huyện Hòa Vang, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích 10T
1
4
Máy ủi 110 CV
1
5
Thiết bị trải vải
1
6
Phao bè trải vải
1
7
Thiết bị lặn
1
8
Máy hàn 23 KW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
10
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
2
12
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép 5KW
1
13
Máy kinh vĩ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đắp đất tuyến kè
2
Phát quang mặt bằng
6936.21
1 m2
3
Đào gốc tre đất cấp 3
2219.587
1 m3
4
Chở gốc tre đi đổ phạm vi 12,2km
554.897
1 m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp 2
3590.692
1 m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp 2
9.526
1 m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3334.819
1 m3
8
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp 2
1596.608
1 m3
9
Làm mới tuyến kè rọ đá
10
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
4099.98
rọ
11
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x0,5x0,5 m trên cạn
2713.665
rọ
12
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m dưới nước
1994.81
rọ
13
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x0,5x0,5 m dưới nước
1926.06
rọ
14
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
8226.457
1 m2
15
Rải vải lọc dưới nước
7647.203
1 m2
16
Làm mới tuyến kè lát mái vuốt nối cuối tuyến L=(2x35,1)m
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
538.626
1 m2
18
Rải vải lọc dưới nước
326.314
1 m2
19
Ván khuôn dầm đỉnh, dầm chân, dầm mái
266.384
1 m2
20
Bê tông dầm đỉnh, dầm chân, dầm mái vữa BT đá 1x2 M250
39.087
m3
21
Cốt thép dầm đỉnh dầm chân, thép f8
0.794
tấn
22
Cốt thép dầm đỉnh dầm chân, thép f10
1.029
tấn
23
Đá hộc xếp khan ốp mái taluy
103.895
m3
24
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
41.558
m3
25
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
36
rọ
26
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m dưới nước
106
rọ
27
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x0,5x0,5 m dưới nước
36
rọ
28
Khe phòng lún hai lớp bao tải tẩm nhựa đường
10.13
1 m2
29
Cọc tiêu
30
Đào đất cấp 2 hố móng (nhân công)
6.08
1 m3
31
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng (nhân công), đất tận dụng, K90
3.648
1 m3
32
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp 2
2.067
1 m3
33
Ván khuôn thép đế cọc
24.32
1 m2
34
Bê tông đế cọc M.200 đá 2x4 (đổ tại chỗ)
2.09
1 m3
35
Ván khuôn thép thân cọc
14.022
1 m2
36
Bêtông thân cọc M.200 đá 1x2 (đúc sẵn - lắp ghép)
0.937
1 m3
37
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép f8mm
0.111
1 tấn
38
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn Pck<=75Kg
38
Cái
39
Sơn trắng phản quang (01 lớp)
13.68
1m2
40
Sơn đỏ phản quang (01 lớp)
2.785
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second