Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:36 22/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canopy and classroom A2 and A4, 5th floor, central building, Ho Chi Minh City University of Technical Education
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
the school's legal source of income
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3299/QĐ-ĐHSPKT
Approval date
10/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Kỹ thuật Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:34 22/11/2023
to
10:00 02/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 02/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn & Xây dựng Đất Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates 227/7/6 Đường Gò Dầu, Phường Tân Quý, Quận Tân Phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Survey Design And Investment Consulting Joint Stock Company Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 22-24-26 Mạc Thị Bưởi, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Tư vấn thiết kế Quốc tế Nam Á Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 20 đường TK1, KDC Hoàng Hải, ấp Tiền Lân, xã Bà Điểm, huyện Hóc Môn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Survey Design And Investment Consulting Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 22-24-26 Mạc Thị Bưởi, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 535 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Survey Design And Investment Consulting Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting 22-24-26 Mạc Thị Bưởi, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 535 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
3
Kích ≥ 5 T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,50 kW (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
4
8
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel ≥ 360,00 m3/h (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
9
Máy vận thăng lồng ≥ 3,0 T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
10
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 2,5 T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
3
11
11 Tời điện 5T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Di dời bàn ghế
60
bộ
2
Dọn cây xanh, đất bồn bông
1
gói
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1
hệ
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch (tường bồn bông, tường lửng, tường gối đỡ đan ghế)
68.84
m3
5
Phá dỡ đan bê tông ghế ngồi
2.1
m3
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn hiện hữu
1.16
100m2
7
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.8081
tấn
8
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà, dầm, giằng
1.7366
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ lan can giếng trời
190
m2
10
Tháo dỡ máng xối tôn trục C
80
m
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch (khu vực hư hỏng do đập phá tường bồn bông)
30.24
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng ((khu vực hư hỏng do đập phá tường bồn bông)
30.24
m2
13
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn sê nô
388.64
1m2
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
91.4576
m3
15
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
91.4576
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
91.4576
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T (tạm tính 15km)
1371.855
m3
18
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
95.23
m3
19
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
2.555
tấn
20
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gạch xây các loại
105.6
tấn
21
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gạch ốp, lát các loại
29.35
10m2
22
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - tấm lợp các loại
23.28
100m2
23
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - xi măng
20.92
tấn
24
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - cửa các loại
24.3
10m2
25
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - vật liệu phụ các loại
15
tấn
26
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D16mm, chiều sâu khoan 15cm
32
lỗ khoan
27
Cung cấp phụ gia sikadur 731
1
bộ
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250,
1.216
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0324
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1546
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2432
100m2
32
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM M75
58.248
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
328.68
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
291.24
m2
35
Cung cấp vách ngăn tấm cemboard dày 9mm - 2 mặt, khung xương thép hộp
227.584
m2
36
Lắp dựng vách ngăn tấm cemboard
227.584
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1157.16
1m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
410.76
1m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
746.4
1m2
40
Vệ sinh, tẩy rỉ mái tôn hiên hữu
792
m2
41
Sơn chống nóng và tạo cảnh quan mái tôn
792
m2
42
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
716.88
1m2
43
Láng nền khu vực bồn bông
124.92
m2
44
Lát lại nền khu vực bồn bông
124.92
m2
45
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng và chà ron nền gạch hiện trạng
1024.02
m2
46
Cung cấp Cửa nhôm xingfa nhập khẩu dày 2mm, kính cường lực 8mm kèm phụ kiện Draho
48.6
m2
47
Cung cấp Vách nhôm kính xingfa nhập khẩu dày 1.4mm, kính cường lực 8mm kèm phụ kiện Draho
194.4
m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa nhôm xingfa
243
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
388.64
1m2
50
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
388.64
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second