Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:30 08/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Linh Nam kindergarten to serve the work of re-accrediting the school to national standards according to Plan No. 392/KH-UBND dated November 9, 2022 of Hoang Mai District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-MNLN
Approval date
05/12/2023 18:55
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Lĩnh Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 08/12/2023
to
10:00 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 107A, Ngách 673/61 đường Ngọc Hồi - Thị trấn Văn Điển - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 A.I.T ARCHITECTURAL - INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Nhà số 10, ngách 86, ngõ 177, đường Định Công - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 A.I.T ARCHITECTURAL - INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 10, ngách 86, ngõ 177, đường Định Công - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 QĐT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12, ngõ 166 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Thượng Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 A.I.T ARCHITECTURAL - INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 10, ngách 86, ngõ 177, đường Định Công - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 QĐT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12, ngõ 166 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Thượng Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T (kèm đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250l (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
3
Máy trộn vữa 80l (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
6
Máy khoan (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
7
Máy hàn điện (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
36
cái
2
Lắp đặt móc giấy vệ sinh
36
cái
3
Lắp đặt Bình nóng lạnh 30L
9
bộ
4
Lắp đặt thoát sàn D60
45
cái
5
Lắp đặt Van PPR D50
3
cái
6
Lắp đặt Van PPR D32
9
cái
7
Lắp đặt Van PPR D25
9
cái
8
Lắp đặt vòi rửa gạt tay DN15
9
bộ
9
Di chuyển vị trí cục nóng điều hoà (bao gồm cả đường ống)
6
bộ
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
411.125
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
58.815
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
300.715
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
169.225
m2
14
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
167.73
m2
15
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3016
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.301
tấn
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.1573
100m2
18
Máng tôn thu nước
37.42
md
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
61.4668
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.466
m2
21
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
224
cấu kiện
22
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
26.2564
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
26.2564
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 15km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
26.2564
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.5
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.15
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.57
tấn
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
224
cấu kiện
29
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
16.8
m2
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.68
m3
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.2412
100m3
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
2.6796
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.225
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.68
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0516
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3505
tấn
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0036
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.851
m3
39
Bu lông móng M20x700
36
cái
40
Rải lớp nilong chống mất nước xi măng
15.81
m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.581
m3
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.9213
tấn
43
Gia công hệ khung dàn
2.0024
tấn
44
Gia công giằng mái thép
2.6713
tấn
45
Bu lông BL1 M22x90
36
cái
46
Bu lông BL2 M16x70
192
cái
47
Bu lông BL3 M20x90
48
cái
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
417.0544
m2
49
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.9213
tấn
50
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
2.002
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second