Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:59 08/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 4-room classroom, multi-purpose room, yard, drainage ditch, gate, security house, garage of An Ba Kindergarten, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget for 2023-2024 (Education career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 18/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
160/QĐ-MNAB
Approval date
06/12/2023 10:51
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non An Bá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:55 08/12/2023
to
17:00 18/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 18/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHÔNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 38-BLK 17, đường Lê Duẩn 1, Khu đô thị phía Nam, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Sơn Động Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn An Châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 DUC ANH TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nam, Xã Đồng Việt, Huyện Yên Dũng, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 DUC ANH TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nam, Xã Đồng Việt, Huyện Yên Dũng, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy ủi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy lu (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
6
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
7
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
8
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
10
Máy đầm cóc hoặc máy đầm đất cầm tay (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
11
Máy vận thăng hoặc Máy tời (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
12
Máy cắt gạch đá (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
13
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 4 PHÒNG, PHÒNG ĐA NĂNG
2
PHẦN MÓNG:
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.518
100m3
4
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
28.23
100m
5
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.698
100m
6
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
282
1 mối nối
7
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại
4.584
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.776
100m2
9
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
48.364
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.02
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.89
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
10.249
tấn
13
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
3.183
100m2
14
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
5.518
100m2
15
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
165.681
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
7.621
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
97.477
m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.949
100m3
19
Đất cấp 3 (đất đồi) san nền
1.44
100m3
20
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
89.458
m3
21
PHẦN CỘT:
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.316
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.001
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.113
tấn
25
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.387
100m2
26
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.415
m3
27
PHẦN DẦM:
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.191
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.402
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.928
tấn
31
ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.718
100m2
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.679
m3
33
PHẦN SÀN:
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
16.154
tấn
35
Ván khuôn sàn mái
8.412
100m2
36
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
94.691
m3
37
LANH TÔ:
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.077
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.287
tấn
40
ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.47
100m2
41
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.078
m3
42
NGŨ CẤP
43
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
10.745
m3
44
PHẦN MÁI:
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
66.148
m3
46
ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.861
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.612
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.097
m3
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
6.18
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
6.18
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 155 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.19%, Construction 80.26%, Consulting 15.35%, Non-consulting 2.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 568,475,481,170 VND, in which the total winning value is: 561,673,003,076 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second