Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 19:37 07/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidifying rural roads in Tam Anh Bac commune; National Highway 1A - road connecting Vietnam to Korea
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget 490,000,000 VND; District budget 1,741,730,000 VND (According to Decision No. 9649/QD-UBND dated November 6, 2023).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
06/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/01/2024 11:01
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban nhân dân xã Tam Anh Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:34 07/01/2024
to
09:00 16/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Đại Thành Quảng Nam Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 ANH DUONG PHAT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION WORKS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Nguyên Tân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Nguyên Tân E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào
666.163
m3
3
Lu lèn nền đường K95
987.94
m2
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
666.163
m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
9.971
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
41.587
m3
7
Đánh cấp đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
73.933
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng bằng ô tô tự đổ
125.491
m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường K95
1667.63
m3
10
Đắp đất K98 dày 30cm
569.563
m3
11
Cung cấp đất đắp
2965.854
m3
12
Đào mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
175.721
m3
13
Xúc phế thải lên ô tô vận chuyển
175.721
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi, cự ly 2.3km
175.721
m3
15
Mặt đường theo TKĐH
16
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 18cm
516.69
m3
17
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
296.651
m2
18
Lót giấy dầu
2870.499
m2
19
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
292.11
m3
20
Cắt khe co
669.63
m
21
An toàn giao thông
22
Lắp đặt cột 2.82m và biển báo tam giác A90cm
23
Cái
23
Bê tông móng M150 đá 1x2
4.887
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng
27.6
m2
25
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5 đệm móng
0.828
m3
26
Cốt thép chống xoay d=14mm
0.028
Tấn
27
Đào đất cấp 3
8.832
m3
28
Đắp đất K90
3.864
m3
29
Nút giao
30
A. Nền đường
31
Cắt mặt đường bê tông dày 18cm
12.17
m
32
Đào mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
8.26
m3
33
Xúc phế thải lên ô tô vận chuyển
8.26
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi, cự ly 2.3km
8.26
m3
35
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
7.479
m3
36
Lu lèn nền đường K95
8.26
m2
37
B. Mặt đường
38
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2
15.739
m3
39
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
30.625
m2
40
Lót giấy dầu
89.44
m2
41
Cống thoát nước
42
A. Cống tròn
43
Lắp đặt ống cống D30cm; L=1m
71
Ống
44
Bê tông ống cống M200 đá 1x2
5.777
m3
45
Cốt thép ống cống d=6mm
0.354
Tấn
46
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 móng cống
8.963
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cống
56.775
m2
48
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5 đệm móng
3.764
m3
49
Mối nối ống cống bê tông D30cm
61
m.nối
50
Quét nhựa nóng 2 lớp chống thấm
98.143
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second