Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 07:08 31/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment to prevent landslides on Vinh Dien river bank in Nguyen Van Troi street area
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2023: 5 billion VND; Ward budget in 2025 is 1.5 billion VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 16/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/01/2024 07:04
Approval Authority
UBND phường Vĩnh Điện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:06 31/01/2024
to
07:30 16/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 16/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
78.469.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million four hundred sixty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG NGOC ANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 7, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng công trình Phúc Thịnh Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Gò Nông, khối Phố Hà My Tây, phường Điện Dương, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 46 đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting số 46 đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu (Theo thông số kỹ thuật của nhà sản xuất, đáp ứng yêu cầu sử dụng tại hiện trường, biện pháp thi công và tiến độ thi công nhà thầu đề xuất)
1
2
Máy đào (Theo thông số kỹ thuật của nhà sản xuất, đáp ứng yêu cầu sử dụng tại hiện trường, biện pháp thi công và tiến độ thi công nhà thầu đề xuất)
2
3
Máy đóng cọc (Theo thông số kỹ thuật của nhà sản xuất, đáp ứng yêu cầu sử dụng tại hiện trường, biện pháp thi công và tiến độ thi công nhà thầu đề xuất)
1
4
Máy ủi (Theo thông số kỹ thuật của nhà sản xuất, đáp ứng yêu cầu sử dụng tại hiện trường, biện pháp thi công và tiến độ thi công nhà thầu đề xuất)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ(Theo thông số kỹ thuật của nhà sản xuất, đáp ứng yêu cầu sử dụng tại hiện trường, biện pháp thi công và tiến độ thi công nhà thầu đề xuất)
1
6
Xà lan (Theo thông số kỹ thuật của nhà sản xuất, đáp ứng yêu cầu sử dụng tại hiện trường, biện pháp thi công và tiến độ thi công nhà thầu đề xuất)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Kè chống sạt lở
2
Dầm dọc đỉnh kè
3
BT M200 đá 1x2
10.7784
m3
4
Ván khuôn
0.7258
100m2
5
BT M200 đá 1x2
2.461
m3
6
Ván khuôn
0.2461
100m2
7
Thép D<=10
0.2916
tấn
8
Thép 10
0.9474
tấn
9
Dầm dọc chân kè BTCT M200 đá 1x2
10.7784
m3
10
Ván khuôn
0.7258
100m2
11
Đá dăm đệm dầm dọc đỉnh+ chân kè dày 10cm
10.7784
m3
12
BT tấm lát M200 đá 1x2
23.3557
m3
13
Ván khuôn
2.3826
100m2
14
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
1013
1 cấu kiện
15
BT M200 đá 1x2 chèn khe giữa tấm lát _ dầm ngang/dọc
3.272
m3
16
Vải ĐKT không dệt
2.2646
100m2
17
Nilong tẩm nhựa đường chèn khe (3 lớp)
13.95
m2
18
Bậc thang
19
BT M200 đá 1x2
0.6
m3
20
Ván khuôn
0.0424
100m2
21
BT M200 đá 1x2
1.795
m3
22
Ván khuôn
0.0595
100m2
23
Thép D<=10
0.0883
tấn
24
Thép 10
0.0361
tấn
25
Dầm dọc chân kè BTCT M200 đá 1x2
0.6
m3
26
Ván khuôn
0.0424
100m2
27
Đá dăm đệm chân khay dày 10cm
0.15
m3
28
Nilong tẩm nhựa đường chèn khe (3 lớp)
1.44
m2
29
KÈ CỌC VÁN DƯL SW.400
30
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400a, L=12m
1128
m
31
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400 (cọc đầu/cuối), L=12m
96
m
32
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400 (cọc giằng), L=8m
432
m
33
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400a, L=11m, tại cống Km0+81.97
11
m
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
157
cấu kiện
35
Vận chuyển cọc từ bãi chứa đến vị trí thi công, Ltb=50m
69.2805
10 tấn/1km
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
157
cấu kiện
37
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400 (cọc đầu/cuối), L=12m, (ngập đất 10,1m)
0.808
100m
38
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400 (cọc giằng), L=8m, (ngập đất 7,6m)
4.104
100m
39
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400 (cọc đầu/cuối), L=12m, (phần không ngập đất)
0.152
100m
40
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400 (cọc giằng), L=8m, (phần không ngập đất)
0.216
100m
41
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400a, L=12m, (ngập đất 9m)
8.46
100m
42
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400a, L=11m, tại cống Km0+220 (NVT), (ngập đất 8m)
100m
43
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400a, L=11m, tại cống Km0+86.97 (ngập đất 8m)
0.08
100m
44
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400a, L=12m, (phần không ngập đất)
2.82
100m
45
Cọc ván BTCT DƯL SW.400a, L=11m, tại cống Km0+086.97, (phần không ngập đất)
0.03
100m
46
Thép hình I350x175 (3 tháng, luân chuyển 16 lần)
2985.92
kg
47
Đóng nhổ cọc I350 L=9.1m ngập đất 4,5m
0.9
100m
48
Đóng nhổ cọc I350 L=8m ngập đất 4,5m
0.9
100m
49
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc thép ống bằng cần cẩu 25T, trên cạn
1.8
100m
50
Đóng nhổ cọc I350 L=9.1m ngập đất 4,5m (phần không ngập)
0.92
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second