Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:58 28/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Infrastructure of service land, residential extension and land use right auction in Duy Phien commune, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/02/2024 14:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Duy Phiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 28/02/2024
to
14:00 17/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư Thiết kế Kiến trúc Vĩnh Phúc và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư 126 Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô- Công ty cổ phần đầu tư M.E Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 KHANH AN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD và Thương mại 365 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 KHANH AN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD và Thương mại 365 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
2
2
Máy ủi
2
3
Máy lu
2
4
Máy san
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
6
Máy hàn điện
1
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy trộn vữa
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ
3
11
Máy đầm cóc
2
12
Máy kinh vỹ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III
0.2
10 cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.8
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.048
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sứ cách điện + phụ kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Móc giữ cáp vặn xoắn MGC-20
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x120
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thẻ phân pha (phân lộ A,B,C,D,E,F..)
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Băng keo cách điện hạ thế
3
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ghíp đa năng A50x240-3BL
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đầu cốt sử lý đồng nhôm 1 lỗ AM120
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x120mm2
0.269
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤120mm2
0.8
10 đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
64.68
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác bu lông, tiếp địa, cốt thép, dây leo vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=100m
0.0647
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác bu lông, tiếp địa, cốt thép, dây leo bốc dỡ bằng thủ công
0.0647
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt xà, loại cột néo, trọng lượng xà 100kg
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Hạng mục: Đường dây 0,4kV - Phần thu hồi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Giá treo hòm công tơ GT-HCT
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đai thép không rỉ cột đúp + khoá đai
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cáp Muller 2x10mm2
169
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cáp Muller 2x16mm2
169
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cáp vặn xoắn AL.XLPE 2x16mm2
20
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cáp vặn xoắn AL.XLPE 2x25mm2
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tháo hòm công tơ Composite H1, H2, H3f
4
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tháo hòm công tơ Composite H4 (2CT 3 pha)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tháo và lắp lại hòm công tơ Composite H1, H2, (H1 CT3f)
3
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo và lắp lại hòm công tơ Composite H4 (2CT 3 pha)
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo hạ dây xuống hòm công tơ các loại tiết diện <=70mm2
26
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tháo hạ cáp vặn xoắn AL.XLPE 4x50mm2
0.112
1km/1 dây (4 sợi)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo hạ cáp vặn xoắn AL.XLPE 4x120mm2
0.116
1km/1 dây (4 sợi)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tháo hạ cột bê tông <=8m, địa hình nước sâu <=50cm
7
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4395
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Móng cột MT24-28
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.688
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.566
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1544
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2912
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
31.4496
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.734
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8736
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tiếp địa đường dây RC-3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thép mạ các loại thành phẩm
304.8
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Que hàn
2.5
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn đen
2.5
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III
1.5
10 cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø10 (≤ 25x3) mm
0.63
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.2
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã duy phiên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.94%, Construction 88.24%, Consulting 4.41%, Non-consulting 4.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 230,123,218,992 VND, in which the total winning value is: 229,301,178,017 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second