Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:42 04/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road in front of Hai An District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
22/02/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hải An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 04/03/2024
to
09:00 07/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 47B Lũng Bắc - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén hoặc máy đục bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy san hoặc máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
9
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
10
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 15 T
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 T
1
12
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25T
1
13
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
14
Cần trục tự hành ≥ 6,0 T
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7,0 T
2
16
Xe nâng hoặc ô tô nâng người
1
17
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
1.478
tấn
2
Lắp dựng tấm đan ga
38
cấu kiện
3
Bốc xếp tấm đan ga - bốc xếp lên
38
cấu kiện
4
Bốc xếp tấm đan ga - bốc xếp xuống
38
cấu kiện
5
Vận chuyển tấm đan bê tông, tấm đan ga
0.2743
10 tấn/1km
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.154
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.462
100m3
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D400 class 3
4.858
100m
9
C- NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, BÓ VỈA, ĐAN RÃNH, Ô TRỒNG CÂY, VỈA HÈ TUYẾN 8
10
Đào khuôn đường
7.6983
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
7.6983
100m3
12
Đào xúc vôi thầu gạch vỡ
1.4375
100m3
13
Vận chuyển vôi thầu gạch vỡ
1.4375
100m3
14
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
4.3461
100m2
15
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, đường làm mới
9.105
100m3
16
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
44.379
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
44.379
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
44.379
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
44.379
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông móng bó vỉa, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
21.88
m3
21
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng bó vỉa
1.09
100m2
22
Lót vữa XM mác 75, dày 2cm
218.8
m2
23
Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250
34.46
m3
24
Ván khuôn bê tông viên bó vỉa
6.18
100m2
25
Lắp đặt viên bó vỉa
547
m
26
Bốc xếp viên bó vỉa - bốc xếp lên
547
cấu kiện
27
Bốc xếp viên bó vỉa - bốc xếp xuống
547
cấu kiện
28
Vận chuyển bó vỉa
8.615
10 tấn/1km
29
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
16.41
m3
30
Ván khuôn bê tông móng đan rãnh
0.55
100m2
31
Lót vữa XM mác 75, dày 2cm
164.1
m2
32
Bê tông đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.85
m3
33
Ván khuôn bê tông viên đan rãnh
1.05
100m2
34
Lắp đặt viên đan rãnh
1094
cái
35
Bốc xếp tấm đan rãnh - bốc xếp lên
24.625
tấn
36
Bốc xếp tấm đan rãnh, bốc xếp xuống
24.625
tấn
37
Vận chuyển đan rãnh
2.4625
10 tấn/1km
38
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
6
cây
39
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
6
gốc cây
40
Vận chuyển cây vào nơi quy định
2
chuyến
41
Đổ bê tông lót móng ô trông cây, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
1.76
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng ô trồng cây
0.24
100m2
43
Ván khuôn viên ô trồng cây
0.9
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông viên ô trồng cây, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.03
m3
45
Lớp vữa lót , dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.64
m2
46
Bốc xếp viên ô trồng cây - bốc xếp lên
8.866
tấn
47
Bốc xếp viên ô trồng cây - bốc xếp xuống
8.866
tấn
48
Vận chuyển viên ô trồng cây
0.8866
10 tấn/1km
49
Lắp đặt viên bó ô trồng cây
448
m
50
Trông cây bóng mát
29
1 cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second