Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:35 05/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road in front of Hai An District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
83/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
05/03/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hải An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:32 05/03/2024
to
10:00 09/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 47B Lũng Bắc - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén hoặc máy đục bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy san hoặc máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
9
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
10
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 15 T
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 T
1
12
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25T
1
13
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
14
Cần trục tự hành ≥ 6,0 T
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7,0 T
2
16
Xe nâng hoặc ô tô nâng người
1
17
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, VỈA HÈ, HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC VÀ ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG TUYẾN 8
2
A-HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MẶT TUYẾN 8
3
Đào móng ga
0.811
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
2.105
m3
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.209
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng ga
0.165
100m2
7
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga vữa XM mác 75
11.942
m3
8
Trát tường trong hố ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.608
m2
9
Láng đáy ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.48
m2
10
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.99
m3
11
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.112
100m2
12
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.312
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan
9
cấu kiện
14
Bốc xếp tấm đan ga, bốc xếp lên
9
cấu kiện
15
Bốc xếp tấm đan ga, bốc xếp xuống
9
cấu kiện
16
Vận chuyển tấm đan
0.4975
10 tấn/1km
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.295
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.811
100m3
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp ga composite 850x850mm
9
cái
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.799
m3
21
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.035
100m2
22
Ván khuôn hố thu đúc sẵn
0.332
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 300
2.007
m3
24
Cốt thép hố thu đúc sẵn
0.127
tấn
25
Bốc xếp hố thu - bốc xếp lên
9
cấu kiện
26
Bốc xếp hố thu - bốc xếp xuống
9
cấu kiện
27
Vận chuyển hố thu
0.5018
10 tấn/1km
28
Lắp đặt hố thu đúc sẵn
9
1 cấu kiện
29
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.0092
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.0307
100m3
31
Viên sứ báo cáp (20m/ viên)
9
viên
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, đường kính D65/50
2.26
100m
33
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1000kv, cáp 1 ruột
4
sợi
34
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôI bằng thép
8
1 vị trí
35
Chi phí đấu nối điện
1
khoản
36
Chi phí sử dụng điện 1 năm
3942
kwh
37
E- HỆ THỐNG CẤP NƯỚC MẠNG NGOÀI
38
Đào đất đặt đường ống
3.031
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.031
100m3
40
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa HDPE - PE80 - PN10 - D180
3.75
100m
41
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa HDPE - PE80 - PN10 - D50
1.6
100m
42
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa PVC-C2-D110
0.01
100m
43
Lắp đặt Tê thu HDPE D180/110
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt Côn thu HDPE D110/50
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt Mối nối mềm D180
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt Cút 90 độ HDPE D180
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt Cút 45 độ HDPE D180
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt Đầu bịt D50
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt Van gang cổng ty chìm D50
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt Mối nối mềm D50
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second