Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:56 01/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating sidewalks in the town's administrative procedures area (Me Thu, Tran Cao Van, Hoang Dieu streets)
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
35/QD-BQL
Approval date
27/03/2024 15:17
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 01/04/2024
to
08:00 11/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 11/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TVTK&XD PHÚ ĐẠI PHÁT Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Lang Châu Nam, Xã Duy Phước, Huyện Duy Xuyên, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư phát triển Quảng Nam
3 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 634 đường 2/9. Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 103 đường Mẹ Thứ, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 634 đường 2/9. Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 103 đường Mẹ Thứ, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
3
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
3
3
Máy xúc (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy nén khí và búa căn phá bê tông (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép hoặc bánh lốp (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Máy ủi (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=10mm
0.247
Tấn
2
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=18mm
0.037
Tấn
3
Thép góc niềng hố ga
2.118
Tấn
4
Lăp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, G>50kg
42
CK
5
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ hố ga
5.292
m3
6
Ván khuôn kim loại dầm ngang, xà mũ
38.88
m2
7
Cốt thép mũ hố ga d<=10mm
0.193
Tấn
8
Thép góc niềng hố ga
2.65
Tấn
9
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan đúc sẵn
6.3
m3
10
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=10mm
0.192
Tấn
11
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=18mm
0.419
Tấn
12
Thép góc niềng hố ga
4.579
Tấn
13
Lăp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, G>50kg
36
CK
14
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ hố ga
3.276
m3
15
Ván khuôn kim loại dầm ngang, xà mũ
22.56
m2
16
Cốt thép mũ hố ga d<=10mm
0.129
Tấn
17
Thép góc niềng hố ga
0.97
Tấn
18
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan đúc sẵn
1.38
m3
19
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=10mm
0.149
Tấn
20
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=18mm
0.026
Tấn
21
Thép góc niềng hố ga
1.469
Tấn
22
Lăp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, G>50kg
30
CK
23
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ hố ga
10.39
m3
24
Ván khuôn kim loại dầm ngang, xà mũ
71.136
m2
25
Cốt thép mũ hố ga d<=10mm
0.388
Tấn
26
Thép góc niềng hố ga
3.096
Tấn
27
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan đúc sẵn
5.382
m3
28
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=10mm
0.572
Tấn
29
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=18mm
0.068
Tấn
30
Thép góc niềng hố ga
4.391
Tấn
31
Lăp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, G>50kg
78
CK
32
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ hố ga
1.001
m3
33
Ván khuôn kim loại dầm ngang, xà mũ
6.816
m2
34
Cốt thép mũ hố ga d<=10mm
0.036
Tấn
35
Thép góc niềng hố ga
0.3
Tấn
36
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.612
m3
37
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=10mm
0.062
Tấn
38
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d<=18mm
0.01
Tấn
39
Thép góc niềng hố ga
0.605
Tấn
40
Lăp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, G>50kg
12
CK
41
NÚT GIAO CỔNG CHÍNH TRƯỜNG KIM ĐỒNG
42
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt 2cm
31.62
m2
43
Bê tông mặt đường M250 đá 1x2
3.978
m3
44
Lót ni lông
22.1
m2
45
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
3.315
m3
46
Bê tông đan mương đổ tại chỗ M300 đá 1x2
1.971
m3
47
Ván khuôn tấm đan mương đổ tại chỗ
12.126
m2
48
Cốt thép tấm đan mương đổ tại chỗ d<=10mm
0.118
Tấn
49
Cốt thép tấm đan mương đổ tại chỗ d<=18mm
0.137
Tấn
50
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 móng
2.628
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 359 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.36%, Construction 74.56%, Consulting 15.55%, Non-consulting 3.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,168,530,942,557 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,000,013,062,739 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second