Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:20 15/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the headquarters of Cu M'gar district Party Committee; Items: exterior painting, sanitary works, waterproofing system.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 21/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
78
Approval date
12/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng huyện ủy Cư M'gar
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 15/04/2024
to
08:30 21/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 21/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn XD Khánh Hưng Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 295/92/18 Hà Huy Tập, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD Nhất Đăng Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng đầu tư M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng đầu tư M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.6432
100m2
2
Cạo bỏ vệ sinh mái ngói
666.35
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
666.35
m2
4
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
166.7082
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
166.7082
m2
6
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
166.7082
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (50%)
413.4407
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (50%)
184.4088
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ(50%)
135.52
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
420.2557
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
319.9288
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1480.369
m2
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.492
100m
14
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm
18
cái
15
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
6
cái
16
Trít keo cạnh cửa khung kk
27.8
m
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
21.6
m2
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.611
m3
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.564
m3
20
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.94
m3
21
Bê tông gạch vỡ M50, vữa XM cát vàng M50 (thay đá 4x6)
1.504
m3
22
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
1.175
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
6.815
m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.128
m3
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
30.08
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung vỉa nghiêng
38.82
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
6.8104
m3
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
120
m2
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu, lavabo
14
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
28
bộ
32
Bốc xếp cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
11.9632
m3
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ ra khỏi nhà làm việc
11.9632
m3
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
11.9632
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
11.9632
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
11.9632
m3
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (50%)
79.2
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
79.2
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
158.4
m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.958
m3
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
24.79
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
3.7
m2
43
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
120
m2
44
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
24.79
m2
45
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.0659
tấn
46
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
6.52
m2
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.15
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.3
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.25
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.3
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.82%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,157,786,873 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,816,421,324 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second