Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:01 22/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Xuan Hoa commune's trunk road (Section from Commune People's Committee bridge to Ong Trinh bridge in Doai Ngoai village)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:45 01/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/05/2024 16:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 22/05/2024
to
15:45 01/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:45 01/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 86 THINH PHAT DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,5 m3
2
2
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
3
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
1
5
Máy nén khí ≥360m3/h
2
6
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5kW
2
8
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng ≥6 T
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
2
10
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
12
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
13
Máy hàn ≥23kW
2
14
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
15
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
2
16
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc
2
17
Máy rải ≥ 130CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn đế cống
0.1123
100m2
2
Cốt thép đế cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0389
tấn
3
Bê tông đúc sẵn, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.7
m3
4
Lắp đặt đế cống D600
15
cái
5
Mua và lắp đặt ống cống D600
9
đoạn ống
6
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
5.73
m2
7
Đào đất móng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
23.48
m3
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1124
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0316
100m3
10
Móng đường đá thải dày 20cm
0.0179
100m3
11
Móng đường đá 4x6 dày 16cm
0.0957
100m2
12
Cống D600 loại 3
13
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
5.7658
100m
14
Lớp đá dăm dày 10cm
1.15
m3
15
Xây móng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.01
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.55
m3
17
Ván khuôn đế cống
0.1048
100m2
18
Cốt thép đế cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0363
tấn
19
Bê tông đúc sẵn, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.65
m3
20
Lắp đặt đế cống D600
14
cái
21
Mua và lắp đặt ống cống D600
9
đoạn ống
22
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
5.73
m2
23
Đào đất móng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
28.07
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1521
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0356
100m3
26
Móng đường đá thải dày 20cm
0.0199
100m3
27
Móng đường đá 4x6 dày 16cm
0.1055
100m2
28
HẠNG MỤC KHÁC: DI CHUYỂN CỘT CỜ + CỘT ĐÈN + CỘT ĐIỆN...
29
DI CHUYỂN CỘT CỜ + CỘT ĐÈN + CỘT ĐIỆN
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
2.958
m3
31
Tháo dỡ di chuyển cột đèn, cột cờ
17
cột
32
Tháo dỡ và di chuyển, lắp đặt cột điện
2
cột
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
4.998
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.833
m3
35
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.2015
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng
0.1802
100m2
37
Khung móng + Bulong
17
bộ
38
Lắp đặt Cột cờ, cột đèn
17
cột
39
Lắp đặt dây điện nối sau khi di chuyển cột đèn từ vị trí cũ sang vị trí mới
40
m
40
BỒN HOA TRƯỚC BIA CHIẾN THẮNG + NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN NGỌC LIÊN
41
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0667
100m3
42
Ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
66.7
m2
43
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.335
m3
44
Gạch terrazzo kích thước 30x30x3cm
66.7
m2
45
Ván khuôn móng
0.11
100m2
46
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, vữa XM mác 75
54.4
m
47
Xây tường thẳng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.6565
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM mác 75
16.4041
m2
49
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0965
100m3
50
Mua đất đắp bồn cây
9.65
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,385,765,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,877,427,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second