Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:31 24/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lo Lang Road
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Upper level budget capital + Commune budget + People's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 31/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/05/2024 08:42
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TÂN HƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 24/05/2024
to
09:30 31/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 31/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRI THUC CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 507 Nguyễn Minh Đường, Ấp 1 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV HIỀN NGỌC TG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 168 Ấp 3A - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hương Consulting on contract performance, testing ấp Tân Hoà, Xã Tân Hương, Huyện Châu Thành, Tiền Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp 5 - Xã Tân Lập 1 - Huyện Tân Phước - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp 5 - Xã Tân Lập 1 - Huyện Tân Phước - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
8 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hương Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package ấp Tân Hoà, Xã Tân Hương, Huyện Châu Thành, Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc kinh vỹ (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt uống thép (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70kg (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
5
Máy hàn (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi (hoặc bánh xích) - sức nâng: 6T (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
8
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN VÀ MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.808
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cày sọc mặt đường cũ tạo nhám
13.683
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đầm nén nền đường đào mở rộng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Lấy chiều dày 30cm lớp vật liệu trên cùng)
1.554
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm phần mở rộng
2.112
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp đất lề bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.609
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Trãi tấm ni long lót mặt đường
19.891
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
1.199
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
318.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Xoa nền bê tông bằng máy (Nc + Cm)
1989.13
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cắt khe dọc, khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông
11.242
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Trụ biển báo ống STK đường kính 90mm dài 3,4 mét dày 2,3 ly (Sơn + Vt + Công Lđ)
1
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Trụ biển báo ống STK đường kính 90mm dài 3,7 mét dày 2,3 ly (Sơn + Vt + Công Lđ)
2
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Trụ biển báo ống STK đường kính 90mm dài 3,0 mét dày 2,3 ly (Sơn + Vt + Công Lđ)
3
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Biển báo phản quang hình tròn Đ.kính 87,5cm dày 1,2 ly (Vt + Công LĐ)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật cạnh 40x60cm dày 1,2 ly (Vt + Công LĐ)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh 87,5cm dày 1,2 ly (Vt + Công LĐ)
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.881
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
3.765
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.536
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
15.782
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính 6mm
0.457
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính 10mm
3.051
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn rãnh nước
6.664
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
47.776
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan đường kính 6mm
0.531
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan đường kính 10mm
1.234
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg (Thép V 50x50x5mm)
0.425
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg (Thép V 50x50x5mm)
0.425
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thép hình V 50x50x5mm
425.35
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Trãi tấm ni long lót
1.265
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan rãnh
1.037
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
15.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
281
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
0.006
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.119
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép 12mm
0.215
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn hố ga
0.262
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.495
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép giằng hố ga, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.013
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép giằng hố ga, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.045
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg (Thép V 50x50x5mm)
0.06
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thép hình V 50x50x5mm
60.3
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg (Thép V 50x50x5mm)
0.06
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng hố ga
0.057
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.297
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan đường kính 6mm
0.001
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan đường kính 10mm
0.041
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 440 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.75%, Construction 43.91%, Consulting 9.32%, Non-consulting 16.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.17%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,348,829,266,350 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,272,323,245,896 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second