Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:44 28/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the stele house recording the names of martyrs in Trung Chanh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The funding source is not self-sufficient
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
241/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/05/2024 11:43
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Trung Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 28/05/2024
to
08:00 04/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng MDC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 55/8R, ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG - NHẬT KHÁNH PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59/20F đường Xuân Thới Thượng 31-4b, ấp 3 - Xã Xuân Thới Thượng - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 NAM NAM NHAN CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 12/8/25 đường số 8, Khu Phố 4 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG - NHẬT KHÁNH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59/20F đường Xuân Thới Thượng 31-4b, ấp 3 - Xã Xuân Thới Thượng - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 NAM NAM NHAN CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 12/8/25 đường số 8, Khu Phố 4 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG - NHẬT KHÁNH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59/20F đường Xuân Thới Thượng 31-4b, ấp 3 - Xã Xuân Thới Thượng - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG SƠN Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 600/7D ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp chứng thực hoặc bản gốc hóa đơn (V.A.T) mua hàng chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (Trường hợp thuê phải phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt sắt Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp chứng thực hoặc bản gốc hóa đơn (V.A.T) mua hàng chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (Trường hợp thuê phải phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp chứng thực hoặc bản gốc hóa đơn (V.A.T) mua hàng chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (Trường hợp thuê phải phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp chứng thực hoặc bản gốc hóa đơn (V.A.T) mua hàng chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (Trường hợp thuê phải phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
78.08
m2
2
Tháo dỡ gạch granite
44.058
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
5.091
m3
4
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ rong rêu bong dộp trên tường trụ cột ( tính 40% khối lượng)
166.248
m2
5
Vệ sinh, cạo rỉ trên bề mặt kim loại
22
m2
6
Bả bột bả vào tường (tính 40% khối lượng)
71.04
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần (tính 40% khối lượng)
71.672
m2
8
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
415.62
m2
9
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ rong rêu bong dộp trên tường trụ cột ( tính 40% khối lượng)
110.931
m2
10
Tẩy rửa và đánh bóng mặt đá grannit
58.198
1m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần (tính 40% khối lượng)
74.651
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
277.326
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.188
m2
14
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
57.72
m2
15
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
57.72
m2
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mũi giáo hàng rào
198
cái
17
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung(4x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
2.799
m3
18
Xây tường gạch không nung (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.432
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
14.85
m2
20
Lát đá granit tự nhiên, vữa XM M75, PC40
63.94
m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng bia, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
0.936
m3
22
Trát đá mài bia mậu thân, vữa XM M75, PC40
2.492
m2
23
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, dày ≤45cm, vữa BT M200, PC40
0.316
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.035
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đà kiềng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.24
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.005
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.035
tấn
28
Đắp cát nền sân bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.084
100m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền sân, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
21.671
m3
30
Lát gạch nền sân bằng gạch terrazo 40x40 dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
432.45
m2
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.115
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
1.066
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.341
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đà kiềng, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.41
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.088
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.618
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường bồn cây
0.682
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường bồn cây, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
6.82
m3
39
Ốp tường bồn cây bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
51.152
m2
40
Gia công cửa song sắt
16.74
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa sắt khung sắt
16.74
m2
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.042
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng trụ đèn, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
0.243
m3
44
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤250cm, vữa BT M200, PC40
1.886
m3
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.059
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.039
tấn
47
Gia công bản mã bằng thép hình
0.019
tấn
48
Lắp đặt Bulong neo cột D20
24
cái
49
CC&LD cột đèn bằng thủ công loại cột thép chiều cao cột 6m
6
1 cột
50
Cung cấp & Lắp đặt đèn năng lượng mặt trời 800W
6
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second