Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:12 31/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trung Hai Primary and Secondary School 2
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (Provincial budget 2023)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
67/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/05/2024 10:06
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRUNG HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 31/05/2024
to
09:00 07/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HAI PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 5, Thị Trấn Gio Linh, Huyện Gio Linh, Tỉnh Quảng Trị.
2 Phòng Kinh tế - hạ tầng huyện Gio Linh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
4 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
5 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
7 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤10T. Hoạt động tốt; Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.- Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≤3T. Hoạt động tốt; Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.- Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
3
Máy đào ≤0,5m3. Hoạt động tốt; Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.- Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
4
Máy trộn vữa có dung tích: 80 lít trở lên. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
2
6
Máy cắt gạch 1,7kW. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
2
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc cân bằng lazer.Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng):- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.- Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA CỔNG, HÀNG RÀO MẶT TRƯỚC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp rêu mốc, vôi màu cũ bị bong tróc trên bề mặt trụ cổng, hàng rào
295.3
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt cổng sắt
12.24
m2
4
Sơn cổng, tường rào goài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
295.3
m2
5
Sơn cổng sắt bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.24
1m2
6
SỬA CHỮA 2 ĐOẠN HÀNG RÀO PHÍA ĐÔNG GẦN ĐƯỜNG TỈNH LỘ 76
7
Xây tường, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 10x16x26cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100
1.0985
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0121
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.028
100m2
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.12
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 30x30cm, vữa XM M100
2.4
m2
12
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
16
m2
13
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
6.06
m2
14
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
7.2
m
15
Trát dầm, giằng, vữa XM M75
4
m2
16
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
46.9
m2
17
XÂY MỚI HÀNG RÀO HR1, HR2, HR3, HR4, HR5
18
Tháo dỡ và thu dọn hàng rào thép gai cũ
3
công
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
31.7016
1m3
20
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.479
1m3
21
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
4.3065
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.0208
100m2
23
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
7.68
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.274
tấn
25
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4986
100m2
26
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
7.3108
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8851
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5346
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
12.2661
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5496
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0036
tấn
32
Xây tường bằng gạch bê tông 10x16x26cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100
24.7595
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 30x30cm, vữa XM M100
49.008
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
407.876
m2
35
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
121.2877
m2
36
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
159.24
m
37
Trát dầm, giằng, vữa XM M75
189.356
m2
38
Lấp đất hố móng và san đất đào
33.1806
m3
39
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
814.1597
m2
40
CẢI TẠO SÂN
41
Tháo dỡ nền, bồn cây cũ BH (8 cái)
42
Đào xúc tấm đan lát nền bị hỏng dày 8cm bằng máy - Cấp đất IV + Vận chuyển đổ thải
0.4464
100m3
43
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng + Vận chuyển đổ thải
76
m2
44
Tháo dỡ gạch nền sân hiện trạng bị hư hỏng + Vận chuyển đổ thải
20
m2
45
Tháo dỡ tường bồn hoa hai bên đường + Vận chuyển đổ thải
8.864
m3
46
Đào xúc đất trong bồn cây cũ và đất trong bồn- Cấp đất III + Vận chuyển đổ thải
0.588
100m3
47
Đào xúc đất để đắp hạ lề đường - Cấp đất III + Vận chuyển đổ thải
11.48
1m3
48
Đổ bù bê tông nền sân, nền đường
49
Lu lèn lại mặt sân đường đã đào bằng máy
5.58
100m2
50
Bạt sọc lót nền
722
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRUNG HẢI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,297,021,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,221,228,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second