Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:59 03/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ia Blang stream canal belongs to Tao Ko - Kho Roa - Tao Oh village, Ia Rong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Program to solidify traffic infrastructure and canals
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
397/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/06/2024 14:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Rong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 03/06/2024
to
15:00 10/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 21 Trần Quang Diệu - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH QUÝ GIA LAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Lý Thái Tổ, Thôn Hòa Bình - Thị trấn Nhơn Hòa - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 EIGHT ONE NINE TWO DESIGN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 8 - Thị trấn Chư Sê - Huyện Chư Sê - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH QUÝ GIA LAI E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Lý Thái Tổ, Thôn Hòa Bình - Thị trấn Nhơn Hòa - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 EIGHT ONE NINE TWO DESIGN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 8 - Thị trấn Chư Sê - Huyện Chư Sê - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 EIGHT ONE NINE TWO DESIGN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ dân phố 8 - Thị trấn Chư Sê - Huyện Chư Sê - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 12T, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 6T, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy ủi 110CV, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đào ≤ 1,25m3, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa 150l, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250l, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy đầm đất cằm cầm tay 70kg, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy hàn 23kW, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy thủy bình, chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát quang
2147.6
1 m2
2
Đào vét đất yếu kênh mương
539.33
1 m3
3
Nạo vét cống cũ
0.81
1 m3
4
Đào bỏ cống cũ
0.64
1 m3
5
Đào móng đất C3 bằng máy
741.29
1 m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc K=0.85
1548.61
1 m3
7
Đào xúc đất để đắp
808.31
1 m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km để đắp (L5)
921.47
1 m3
9
VC tiếp đất 1km(L5)+3km(L4) để đắp
921.47
1 m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đổ xa 1km (L5)
526.07
1 m3
11
Lót vữa VXM 50 dày 3cm
45.24
1 m3
12
Bê tông tường kênh đá 1x2 M200
301.59
1 m3
13
Bê tông đáy kênh đá 1x2 M200
150.79
1 m3
14
Bê tông giằng đá 1x2 M200
4.31
1 m3
15
Ván khuôn
6591.9
1 m2
16
Giấy dầu nhựa đường 2 lớp
90.5
1 m2
17
Gia công cốt thép mương d<= 10mm
22.75
Tấn
18
Lót vữa VXM 50 dày 3cm
0.31
1 m3
19
Bê tông tường đầu đá 1x2 M200
6.8
1 m3
20
Ván khuôn tường đầu
190.68
1 m2
21
Lắp đặt ống cống d30
42
1 m
22
Bê tông ống cống đá 1x2 M200
2.31
1 m3
23
Ván khuôn ống cống
92.32
1 m2
24
Cốt thép ống cống d<=10mm
0.32
1 tấn
25
Đào móng đất C3 bằng máy
22.04
1 m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc K=0.85
10.71
1 m3
27
Tấm thép đóng mở cửa nước
0.58
Tấn
28
Gia công cốt thép tròn tấm đan d<= 10mm
0.012
1 tấn
29
Gia công cốt thép V tấm đan d=10mm
0.026
1 tấn
30
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.4
1 m2
31
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M200
0.32
1 m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan TL>50Kg
10
1 c/kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Rong as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,013,042,560 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,909,546,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second