Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:30 13/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Binh Gia Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the source of education & training career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 20/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-BG ngày 11/6/2024
Approval date
11/06/2024 15:18
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Bình Giã

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 13/06/2024
to
15:30 20/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 20/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN VINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Estimation consulting Đường liên ấp 2-6, xã Vĩnh Lộc A, huyện Bình Chánh, TP. HCM
2 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
3 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 418/52 Lê Văn Quới, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, TP.HCM.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thay đổi mục tiêu đầu tư
Decision number
28/QĐ-BG
Decision approval date
00:00 18/06/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
18:29 18/06/2024

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
123.4
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
12.34
m3
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
137.88
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
46.8
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
72
m2
6
Tháo dở các thiết bị trong nhà bếp ( bao gồm bếp ga, bàn sắt thái ….)
1
cụm
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
17.36
m2
8
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
119.76
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
119.76
m2
10
Đục bê tông để gia cố các kết cấu bê tông, Đục cột, dầm, tường
0.115
m3
11
Tẩy rỉ kết cấu thép trong xà, dầm, giằng, vì kèo
3.84
1m2
12
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
5.988
m3
13
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn, Chiều sâu rãnh > 3cm
60
m
14
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
35
m2
15
Nạo vét bùn các hố ga hiện trạng
6
hố
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.56
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.2
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.76
m2
19
Vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
12.8
m2
20
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
12.216
m3
21
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
7.35
m3
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.105
m3
23
Xe chở đất + xà bần đi đổ xe Dasu 500kg
63.732
xe
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.482
m3
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.629
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.045
tấn
27
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.029
100m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.62
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.01
m2
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm
0.21
100m
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp nối gioăng, đường kính cút 200mm
2
cái
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.142
m3
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
12.34
m3
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.872
m3
35
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
123.4
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,06m2, vữa XM mác 75
123.4
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
137.88
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,06m2, vữa XM mác 75
137.88
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
72
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
131.8
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
203.8
m2
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.581
m3
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
119.76
m2
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
119.76
m2
45
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt quạt trên đường ống thông gió, quạt có công suất <= 1,5kW
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
8
bộ
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
120
m
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 1,0mm2
320
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
250
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second