Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:12 20/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sunflower Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 1096/QD-UBND dated May 15, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
113/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
19/06/2024 17:26
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD-PTQĐ huyện Đông Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 20/06/2024
to
10:00 29/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
86.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD- PTQĐ huyện Đông Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD- PTQĐ huyện Đông Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3, có đăng kí, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T, có đăng kí, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ KHỐI LỚP HỌC 1 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
35.2942
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
35.6402
m3
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.5
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
118.1337
m2
6
Tháo dỡ xà gồ 50x100x2, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7527
tấn
7
Tháo dỡ trần
82.36
m2
8
Xúc giá hạ đi đổ
70.9344
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
70.9344
m3
10
XÂY MỚI KHỐI NHÀ PHÒNG LỚP HỌC + PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG - PHẦN XÂY LẮP
11
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
6.8851
100m3
12
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
28.16
m3
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
35.6542
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.024
m3
15
Xây tường móng gạch bê tông 10x20x30, mac 75
20.682
m3
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.815
m3
17
Bê tông giằng móng, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.8561
m3
18
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.039
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
3.1686
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng móng
2.5906
100m2
21
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng, cổ cột, ĐK <=10mm
0.9076
tấn
22
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng, cổ cột, ĐK <=18mm
5.5266
tấn
23
Bê tông đáy bể tự hoại đá 1x2, mác 200
3.824
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đáy bể tự hoại
0.0488
100m2
25
SXLD bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200
0.6486
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0336
100m2
27
Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính <10 mm
0.0225
tấn
28
Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính =10 mm
0.0543
tấn
29
Lắp dựng tấm đan, thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100 kg
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
cái
31
Xây tường bể tự hoại, hố ga, dày <=30cm, gạch block không nung 5,5x9x19, VXM M75
8.4786
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.84
m2
33
Trát thành trong và đáy bể tự hoại, hố ga, dày 1,5cm, VXM M75
66.486
m2
34
Láng thành trong và đáy bể tự hoại, hố ga, dày 3cm, có đánh màu, VXM M75
66.486
m2
35
Ốp gạch men bể lọc nước 300x300, VXM75
21.96
m2
36
Cung cấp Nắp đậy tôn không gỉ, tôn dày 3mm, có khung sườn thép hộp 30x30mm
2
cái
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.951
100m3
38
Đắp đất móng bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
1.2157
100m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8989
100m3
40
CCLD tấm giấy dầu cách ẩm
457.84
m2
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.784
m3
42
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.212
m3
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
58.881
m3
44
Bê tông sàn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
117.9026
m3
45
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.7181
m3
46
Bê tông lanh tô, lam M250, đá 1x2
18.6438
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cột vuông
4.0704
100m2
48
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm
6.2084
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn sàn
9.6914
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
2.4484
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 471 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.57%, Construction 74.83%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 2.32%, Mixed 2.32%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,105,665,074,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 888,744,686,988 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second