Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:48 21/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the drainage system and road surface at lane 109, Dang Hai street, Hai An district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
64/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/06/2024 16:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đằng Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 21/06/2024
to
09:00 01/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 01/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 DAI PHONG CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 9a/369 Đằng Hải, Phường Đằng Hải, Quận Hải An, Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (có chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào (có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống cống 1m loại D300
28
đoạn ống
2
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống
28
ống cống
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
24.948
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.3212
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
0.3212
100m3
6
F. TUYẾN 6
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.411
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
37.2799
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.3728
100m3
10
Đất núi
42.1263
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.2485
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1864
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
1.2427
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
1.2427
100m2
15
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.411
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
0.411
100m3
17
Phá dỡ tấm đan ga hiện trạng
0.392
m3
18
Phá cổ ga hiện trạng
0.3456
m3
19
Phá dỡ tường ga hiện trạng cao TB 20cm
0.1267
m3
20
Nạo vét bùn hố ga
0.15
m3
21
Nạo vét bùn lòng cống cũ D300
0.7301
m3
22
Vận chuyển téc chứa bùn
0.8801
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.264
m3
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.76
m2
25
Ván khuôn bê tông giằng cổ ga
0.0123
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông giằng cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.3456
m3
27
Sản xuất thép góc L80x80x6 miệng ga + khung ga
0.0386
tấn
28
Lắp đặt thép góc L80x80x6 miệng ga + khung ga
0.0386
tấn
29
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0086
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
0.0086
100m3
31
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2 mác 250
0.0784
m3
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0034
100m2
33
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0388
tấn
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan B
2
1 cấu kiện
35
Đào móng hố thu
0.2548
m3
36
Xây gạch tường hố thu nước
0.1573
m3
37
Trát tường hố thu nước vữa XM M75 dày 2cm
2.817
m2
38
Lắp lưới chắn rác
1
1 cấu kiện
39
Vật liệu ghi chắn rác
1
1 cấu kiện
40
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0025
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
0.0025
100m3
42
Lắp dựng nắp ga gang
2
cái
43
Nắp ga gang
2
cái
44
Đào hố thu nước
1.0192
m3
45
Xây gạch tường hố thu nước
0.629
m3
46
Trát tường hố thu nước vữa XM M75 dày 2cm
1.386
m2
47
Lắp lưới chắn rác
4
1 cấu kiện
48
Vật liệu ghi chắn rác
4
1 cấu kiện
49
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0102
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
0.0102
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đằng Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,139,847,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,018,800,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second