Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:56 04/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoang Van Thu Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
06:00 11/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
29/QĐ-HVT
Approval date
14/06/2024 22:53
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Hoàng Văn Thụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:54 04/07/2024
to
06:00 11/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 11/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CPĐTXD - Thương mại - Công nghệ Nam Hội An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phước Châu, xã Bình Triều, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Minh Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Quý Xuân, xã Bình Quý, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG TIN HỌC- ĐOÀN ĐỘI PH THÁI ĐỒNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤ 16m
162.06
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công tháo xà gồ, cầu phong li tô, chiều cao ≤6m
3.651
4
Tháo dỡ trần
86.8
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bằng thủ công, chiều dày tường ≤22cm
1.424
6
Tháo thiết bị điện (quạt, đèn)
16
cái
7
Tháo máy vi tính
3
công
8
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m
1.621
100m²
9
Gia công xà gồ gỗ mái thẳng
2.131
10
Gia công cầu phong gỗ
0.894
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 9,5x13,5x19, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.986
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.855
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.632
14
GCLD diềm mái
10.95
m
15
Đóng trần khung nhôm Vĩnh Tường nổi tấm nhựa
60.76
m2
16
Phá dỡ vữa xi măng sê nô
10.14
17
Láng vữa, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
10.14
18
Quét dung dịch Sika chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng...
6.084
19
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
8
bộ
20
Lắp đặt quạt điện - quạt trần
8
cái
21
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
160
m
22
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
80
m
23
Lắp đặt lại máy vi tính
3
công
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m, bằng ô tô 5 tấn
9.524
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m, bằng ô tô 5 tấn
6.41
26
SỮA CHỮA 2 KHU VỆ SINH HỌC SINH PH PHƯƠNG TÂN
27
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
3.33
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu rửa
3
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Bệ xí
2
bộ
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
201.92
31
Cửa đi lamri nhôm xinfa nhập khẩu phụ kiện kinlong
3.08
m2
32
Cửa sổ lật nhôm xingfa nhập khẩu kính 8ly phụ kiện kinlong
0.25
m2
33
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (bao gồm dây đấu, T chia)
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (bao gồm vòi + thoát+ bách đấu)
3
bộ
35
Lắp đặt thoát sàn
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.2
100m
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 90mm
5
cái
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
106.48
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
95.44

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 110 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.51%, Construction 72.97%, Consulting 2.70%, Non-consulting 10.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,794,581,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,256,295,586 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second