Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:30 06/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a cultural house in Thuong Lat village, Tien Son commune, Viet Yen town
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:00 11/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 206/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:28 06/07/2024
to
07:00 11/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 11/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ÁNH DƯƠNG Consulting on construction drawings, estimates Thôn Bến - Xã Liên Chung - Huyện Tân Yên - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng quản lý Đô thị thị xã Việt Yên Unit for designing design records, estimates Phường Bích Động, thị xã Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÁT BẮC GIANG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHÁT BẮC GIANG E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số nhà 935, đường Lê Lợi - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy hàn ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy khoan ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ÉP CỌC:
2
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài <=4m, KT 20x20cm, đất C2
8
100m
3
Nối cọc vuông, KT 20x20cm
80
mối nối
4
Đập đầu cọc
1.12
m3
5
PHẦN MÓNG:
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
8.2
m3
7
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
45.79
m3
8
Mua bê tông thương phẩm
45.79
m3
9
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ôtô chuyển trộn, cự ly <= 4km, ôtô 6m3
0.46
100m3
10
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km, bằng ôtô chuyển trộn 6m3
0.46
100m3
11
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.87
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.59
tấn
13
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
5.57
tấn
14
PHẦN NỀN:
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.05
100m3
16
Mua đất cấp 3 về để đắp
225.18
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
30.59
m3
18
PHẦN KẾT CẤU:
19
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.66
100m2
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột, đá 1x2, cao <=4 m, mác 200
10.44
m3
21
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <=10 mm, cột, trụ cao <= 4 m
0.44
tấn
22
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <=18 mm, cột, trụ cao <= 4 m
2.17
tấn
23
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.79
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
19.2
m3
25
Mua bê tông thương phẩm
19.2
m3
26
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ôtô chuyển trộn, cự ly <= 4km, ôtô 6m3
0.19
100m3
27
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km, bằng ôtô chuyển trộn 6m3
0.19
100m3
28
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=16 m
0.73
tấn
29
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=18 mm, ở độ cao <=16 m
2.28
tấn
30
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.75
m3
31
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
1.18
100m2
32
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, cao <=16 m, đường kính <=10 mm
1.8
tấn
33
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.15
100m2
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.07
m3
35
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính <=10 mm, cao <=4 m
0.03
tấn
36
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính >10 mm, cao <=4 m
0.16
tấn
37
Xây tường thẳng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày <=33cm, cao <=16m, vữa XM cát mịn ML=1,5-2, M50
91.35
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày <=11cm, cao <=4m, vữa XM cát mịn ML=1,5-2, M50
5.34
m3
39
Xây cột, trụ gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, cao <=16m, vữa XM cát mịn ML=1,5-2, M50
9.37
m3
40
Xây tường gạch thông gió 20x20 cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.07
m2
41
Phần hoàn thiện
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
422.55
m2
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
587.21
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
178.88
m2
45
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
117.54
m2
46
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
132.56
m2
47
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
164.64
m
48
Làm trần thạch cao
257.56
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn Joton, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1052.06
m2
50
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn Joton, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
458.42
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Tiên Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,025,312,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,902,326,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second