Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:02 13/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Huynh Thuc Khang High School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
186/QĐ-THPTHTK
Approval date
12/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Huỳnh Thúc Kháng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:00 13/07/2024
to
10:00 22/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Cát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 48 Phan Bôị Châu, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế & Xây dựng Anh Sinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bích Trung, Xã Tam Xuân I, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Nam Sơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Phước Trung An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện Hiệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Nam Sơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Phước Trung An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện Hiệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Khối phòng học tập 8 phòng
2
1.1. Sửa chữa hệ thống mái
3
Tháo dỡ và kéo lại dây thép chống sét theo mái đường kính các loại (tận dụng lại các dây thép chống sét cũ)
35.3
m
4
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
16
m
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
282.4
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.12
m3
7
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.386
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.386
tấn
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
176.5
1m2
10
Lợp mái bằng tôn dày 0,5mm
2.965
100m2
11
GCLD cùm chống bão (4 cái/m2)
1130
cái
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.005
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao 8m
0.01
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.02
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.032
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.32
m3
17
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.4
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.2
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.52
m2
20
1.2. Chống thấm
21
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
168.175
m2
22
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
168.175
m2
23
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
168.175
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
168.175
m2
25
1.3. Sơn tường
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1734.858
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
428.07
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1121.51
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1041.418
m2
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.6
100m2
31
1.4. Sửa chữa hệ thống cửa
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
101.76
m2
33
GCLD cửa thép hộp mạ kẽm kính cường lực dày 5mm (Bao gồm: Khung bao, bản lề, chốt, bách, móc gió, sơn 03 nước)
101.76
m2
34
GCLD khoá Việt Tiệp
8
cái
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.44
m2
36
GCLD khung bảo vệ cửa sổ thép hộp mạ kẽm 14x14mm, dày 1.0mm (đã bao gồm sơn 03 nước)
80.64
m2
37
1.5. Sửa chữa nền gạch
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
30.185
m3
39
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
283.783
m2
40
Vận chuyển bằng phương tiện thô sơ 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
35.861
m3
41
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
35.861
m3
42
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
30.185
m3
43
Lát nền, sàn gạch Porcelain-tiết diện gạch 600x600mm
585.636
m2
44
Ốp tường trụ, cột-tiết diện gạch Porcelain 600x120mm
39.954
m2
45
1.6. Thay gạch hành lan khối phòng học tập giữa (đoạn dặm vá)
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
12.756
m3
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
3.569
m2
48
Vận chuyển bằng phương tiện thô sơ 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
12.827
m3
49
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
12.827
m3
50
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
12.756
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.38%, Construction 39.38%, Consulting 6.88%, Non-consulting 19.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,300,975,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,373,329,867 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second