Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:14 19/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Bang La Secondary School. Category: Repairing classrooms, administrative offices, restrooms and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son district budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-THCSBL
Approval date
19/07/2024 10:47
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Bàng La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 19/07/2024
to
08:00 28/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - Phường Hồ Nam - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 10 Tấn
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : ≥ 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : ≥ 23,0 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : ≥ 0,62 kW
1
7
Máy mài - công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥ 250,0 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
10
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải : ≥ 2,5 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ 2 TẦNG ĐỐI DIỆN CỔNG
2
1. CHỐNG THẤM SÀN MÁI:
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng sàn mái hiên
107.072
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường mái
36.136
m2
5
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.864
m3
6
Chống thấm sàn mái bằng khò nóng
143.208
m2
7
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
107.072
m2
8
Trát tường mái sau khi vén thành chống thấm, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.136
m2
9
2. SỬA CHỮA CỬA:
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
106.88
m2
11
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
84
m2
12
Cắt bê tông lanh tô, lan chớp cửa
84.48
m
13
Phá dỡ bê tông lanh tô, bt chớp cửa đã cắt
4.237
m3
14
Phá lớp vữa trát bạo cửa
86.856
m2
15
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.974
m3
16
Trát bạo cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
86.856
m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 0.63
27.82
m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 0.63
114.8
m2
19
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.699
tấn
20
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
114.8
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
81.498
m2
22
3. NỀN NHÀ:
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem trong nhà
536.337
m2
24
Phá dỡ giằng lan can hành lang tầng 1
0.634
m3
25
Phá dỡ lan can con tiện hành lang tầng 1
2.23
m3
26
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.954
m3
27
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, vữa BT M150, PCB40
28.324
m3
28
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
542.906
m2
29
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 600x120mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (ngoài nhà)
6.826
m2
30
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 600x120mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (trong nhà)
27.201
m2
31
TAM CẤP, CẦU THANG:
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn lan can cầu thang, hành lang
20.254
m2
33
Sơn lan can - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20.254
m2
34
Mài bóng đánh dầu Granito
24.929
m2
35
4. SỬA CHỮA TƯỜNG, DẦM, TRẦN NHÀ:
36
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
10
Công
37
Di chuyển bàn ghế đồ dùng trước và sau khi thi công
20
Công
38
Bạt che chắn bụi
543
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.898
100m2
40
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.819
100m2
41
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại tôn nhà thi đấu và tôn mùi lối đi, để đục và trát, lắp giàn giáo ngoài
10
Công
42
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1413.705
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (trong nhà)
757.019
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (trong nhà)
535.777
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
229.573
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
30.76
m2
47
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
59.337
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
59.337
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
59.337
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1413.705
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường trung học cơ sở Bàng La as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,312,692,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,228,908,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second