Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:37 26/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural house of residential group No. 7, Cat Bi ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
144/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/07/2024 13:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Cát Bi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:35 26/07/2024
to
16:00 05/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1003B Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Nam Ngọc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 1, thôn Xích Thố (nhà ông Bùi Đức Ý), xã Hồng Thái, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng - - - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ từ ≥ 5T
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng, quạt trần, quạt treo tường
6
công
2
Tháo dỡ, rèm sân khấu để thi công và lắp đặt lại sau khi thi công xong (bao gồm giàn giáo và vật tư phụ)
13.414
m2
3
Tháo dỡ bàn ghế, tủ, băng rôn, khẩu hiệu, ...trong các phòng, di chuyển để phục vụ cho thi công. Lắp đặt lại về vị trí cũ sau khi thi công xong
12
công
4
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao thả tầng 1, tầng 2
81.049
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
30.593
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ S1
7.98
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm, tường bờ nóc mái tôn
1.433
m3
8
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.565
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà gồ
0.198
tấn
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch
85.647
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
99.336
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền bê tông tầng 1
4.112
m3
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường WC
17.636
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường WC, tầng 1
105.87
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
178.606
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
13.55
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt lan can, hoa sắt cửa sổ
11.4
m2
18
Đục tường làm rãnh 5x5cm luồn ống dây điện, trát vá tường sau khi lắp đặt xong
80
m
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: chậu rửa, bệ xí, vòi chậu, vòi xịt xí, gương và phụ kiện...
2
công
20
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
21.548
m3
21
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
21.548
m3
22
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 100m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
21.548
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
21.548
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
21.548
m3
25
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 100m vật liệu (gạch, cát, đá, xi măng, sắt thép, mái tôn...) từ đầu ngõ cách ~100m về vị trí thi công
10
công
26
Bê tông nền tầng 1, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
4.112
m3
27
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
99.336
m2
28
Chống thấm mái hiên, mái cầu thang bằng tẩm trải bitum 2 mặt dày 3mm, khò dán bằng khí gas
16.299
m2
29
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.299
m2
30
Lát nền tầng 1+2 bằng gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
82.454
m2
31
Lát WC bằng gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.299
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
105.87
m2
33
Ốp tường WC bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.636
m2
34
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x2mm
0.253
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x2mm
0.253
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ bằng sơn 2 thành phần
23.63
m2
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.565
100m2
38
Chống nóng mái bằng xốp cách nhiệt 2 mặt EPS dày 10cm
40.524
m2
39
Xây tường gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, tường chắn mái, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.413
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.152
m2
41
Trát, đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
50
m
42
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
189.729
m2
43
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
13.55
m2
44
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
203.279
m2
45
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả chịu nước, khung xương thép
81.049
m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn 2 lớp 8.38 và phụ kiện đồng bộ
32.047
m2
47
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
7.98
m2
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
150
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4 mm2
40
m
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5 mm2
80
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second