Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:39 12/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classroom B (painting and plastering), roof of the garage in the backyard of building B (additional work on the ditch) Tru Huu Secondary School, Luc Ngan district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
25/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
12/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Trù Hựu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 12/08/2024
to
09:30 18/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Green House Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tư Một - Xã Quý Sơn - Huyện Lục Ngạn - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH BẮC GIANG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Lê Hồng Phong, Thị Trấn Chũ, Huyện Lục Ngạn, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Thành Công Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Kép, xã Hương Gián, huyện Yên Dũng, tỉnh Bắc Giang - Xã Hương Gián - Huyện Yên Dũng - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TM XD PHÚC SƠN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lưu - Xã Khám Lạng - Huyện Lục Nam - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Thành Công E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Kép, xã Hương Gián, huyện Yên Dũng, tỉnh Bắc Giang - Xã Hương Gián - Huyện Yên Dũng - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TM XD PHÚC SƠN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Lưu - Xã Khám Lạng - Huyện Lục Nam - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế XD Bách Vạn Phúc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Bồng - Xã Thanh Hải - Huyện Lục Ngạn - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy hàn điện
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy troonjv ữa
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ B
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
731.188
m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
10.9677
m3
4
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
731.188
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1482.3832
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
697.1466
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
434.5025
m2
8
CHỐNG THẤM SENO, THAY ÔNG THOÁT NƯỚC MÁI + LỢP MÁI HIÊN SẢNH + THAY CỬA SỔ:
9
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch vỉa nghiêng trên mái
24.584
m2
10
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiênG, ngói 75viên/m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.584
m2
11
Vệ sinh Dọn dẹp lá khô mục, phế thải bẩn và làm sạch bề mặt sàn BTCT trước khi xử lý chống thấm(vận dụng)
74.0836
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng bằng dung dịch Sika Topseal hoặc tương đương
74.0836
m2
13
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
40.7876
m2
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.298
100m
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.672
m2
16
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh dày 1,4mm. Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
3.61
m2
17
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữA, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
1
bộ
18
MÁI NHÀ XE
19
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0619
tấn
20
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0619
tấn
21
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1187
tấn
22
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1187
tấn
23
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4155
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4155
tấn
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.35
100m2
26
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp , chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.402
1m3
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.578
100m
28
Tê thu nước mái D90
8
cái
29
Bê tông nền , M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.134
m3
30
Máng nước mái
37.8
md
31
Lưới B40 nhà xe khổ lưới 1,5m, dây thép 3,0mm ( trọng lượng :2,35kg/md)
87.843
kg
32
LAN CAN NHÀ B
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
5.904
m3
34
Gia công lan can sắt hộp
0.5004
tấn
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
57.728
1m2
36
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
57.728
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Thành Công as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.44%, Consulting 2.56%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 32,417,675,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 31,446,771,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second