Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:50 20/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reinforcement to prevent landslides in Binh Thuan area (Mr. Phan Van Chinh and Mrs. Vo Thi Sau's house).
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
3869/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/08/2024 09:22
Approval Authority
UBND quận Ô Môn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:48 20/08/2024
to
09:00 24/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Huy Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 386/7A, đường Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Bùi Hữu Nghĩa - Quận Bình Thuỷ - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG VẠN THUẬN PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17/91 Lê Văn Bì - Phường An Thới - Quận Bình Thuỷ - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường An Hòa - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Phòng Tài chính- kế hoạch quận Ô Môn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lầu 2 trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân quận Ô Môn, phường Châu Văn Liêm, quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường An Hòa - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Phòng Tài chính- kế hoạch quận Ô Môn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lầu 2 trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân quận Ô Môn, phường Châu Văn Liêm, quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc xe cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 16 Tấn - Có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3. - Có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Xe lu, tải trọng ≥ 10 Tấn - Có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV - Có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
9
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,5kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
12
Ô tô tải, tải trọng ≥ 2,5 Tấn - Có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
13
Máy toàn đạc hoặc Máy thủy bình. - Có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN SẢN XUẤT CỌC BTCT:
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7431
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.6091
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.3954
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.7689
100m2
6
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
21.654
m3
7
ĐÓNG CỌC:
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.2085
100m3
9
Đóng cọc BTCT 25x25 chiều dài <= 24m trên mặt nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T (75% x NC, MTC)
3.51
100m
10
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Dưới nước
0.8438
m3
11
HỆ ĐÀ, DẦM DƯỚI:
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.4685
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3023
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5716
tấn
15
Ván khuôn thép đà dầm dưới
0.5946
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6638
m3
17
CỘT NỐI :
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0369
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2915
tấn
20
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.51
100m2
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1875
m3
22
HỆ ĐÀ, DẦM TRÊN:
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3911
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2415
tấn
25
Ván khuôn thép đà dầm
0.8424
100m2
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6638
m3
27
XÂY TƯỜNG:
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.7884
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
104.38
m2
30
SÀN CẦU + LAN CAN:
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn kè, ĐK ≤10mm
2.0188
tấn
32
Ván khuôn thép sàn cầu
1.1018
100m2
33
Bê tông sàn cầu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
12
m3
34
Bê tông gờ lan can SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7616
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép đế lan can, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0231
tấn
36
Gia công đế lan can bằng thép tấm
0.0407
tấn
37
Gia công lan can thép ống D90 và D60 dày 2mm
0.4151
tấn
38
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
23.8
m2
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
19.8762
1m2
40
BẢO VỆ KÈ:
41
Đóng cọc dừa L=8m, Dn>=20cm dưới nước bằng máy, đất C1 (Định mức vận dụng đinh mức đóng cọc BTCT kích thước 20x20cm)
2.4
100m
42
Nẹp cọc dừa L=8m, Dn>=20cm dưới nước bằng máy, đất C1 (50% x NC, MTC) (Định mức vận dụng đinh mức đóng cọc BTCT kích thước 20x20cm)
0.3
100m
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép neo gia cố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.037
tấn
44
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
2.0688
100m2
45
Đóng cọc tràm có Dn>=4,2cm, L=4,5m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I
129.8376
100m
46
Cung cấp thảm đá kích thước 2x5x0,3m (24,2m2/1 rọ)
15
1 rọ
47
Thả đá hộc vào thảm đá
45
m3
48
BIỂN BÁO:
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.64
m3
50
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển cảnh báo "cấm neo đậu tàu thuyền"
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.85%, Construction 88.46%, Consulting 3.85%, Non-consulting 3.84%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,754,385,028 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,680,644,250 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second