Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:02 21/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of a 2-story classroom building with 6 classrooms and a number of other auxiliary works at facility 1 of An Thuong Primary School, Hai Duong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for educational purposes (according to Decision No. 5068/QD-UBND dated December 28, 2023 of Hai Duong City People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
80/QĐ-THAT
Approval date
19/08/2024 08:57
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học An Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 21/08/2024
to
09:00 28/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 24, ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, Khu 16 - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 PHONG VU TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 17A/284, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương, Việt Nam
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥23 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, kèm đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.77
100m2
3
Dây thừng buộc giáo
50
m
4
Gia công và lắp dựng thanh gỗ ván công tác
0.23
m3
5
Lưới thép đảm bảo an toàn lao động
48
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
74.52
m2
7
Đục lỗ phá bản lề tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤11cm
144
lỗ
8
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
159.6
m
9
Xây chèn + cắt thép khuôn - bịt lỗ đục phá bản lề, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.81
m3
10
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa + hèm
60.84
m2
11
Trát hèm má cửa, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.84
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.84
m2
13
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ kính Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 ly - đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
42.12
m2
14
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 ly - đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
32.4
m2
15
Di chuyển, dọn dẹp đồ đạc trong phòng để thi công và kê lại khi đã thi công xong (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
6
công
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
219.936
m2
17
Đệm VXM dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
219.936
m2
18
Lát nền gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
219.936
m2
19
II. NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
20
Di chuyển, dọn dẹp đồ đạc trong phòng để thi công và kê lại khi đã thi công xong (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
4
công
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
150.048
m2
22
Đệm VXM dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
150.048
m2
23
Lát nền gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
150.048
m2
24
Gia công khung vách ngăn thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.1
tấn
25
Lắp dựng khung vách ngăn thép hộp MK
0.1
tấn
26
Làm vách ngăn phòng bằng tấm thạch cao
40.5
m2
27
Lắp dựng chỉ nẹp nhựa
26
m
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào vách ngăn thạch cao
40.5
m2
29
Sơn tường vách ngăn trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40.5
m2
30
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải ra nơi tập kết
12.316
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
12.316
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
12.316
m3
33
Thay khóa tay gạt Huy Hoàng
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second