Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 23:04 25/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidifying rural roads in Tam My Tay commune; Bao Lac Line (Royal Lane - Tel. 617)
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:45 03/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
233/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/08/2024 23:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Mỹ Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:02 25/08/2024
to
13:45 03/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:45 03/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Đại Thành Quảng Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 120 Phạm Phú Thứ, phường Vĩnh Điện, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 THONG VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Long Bình, xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Lý Thường Kiệt, Khối 7, thị trấn Núi Thành, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Lý Thường Kiệt, Khối 7, thị trấn Núi Thành, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Mỹ Tây E-HSMT . Verification Thôn Tịnh Sơn, xã Tam Mỹ Tây, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Mỹ Tây Evaluation of contractor selection results Thôn Tịnh Sơn, xã Tam Mỹ Tây, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Núi Thành Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Khối 3, TT Núi Thành, huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >=5 tấn (Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy lu rung >= 25 T (Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký hoặc chứng từ hóa đơn hợp pháp, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu >= 10 tấn (Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký hoặc chứng từ hóa đơn hợp pháp, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu >=16 tấn (Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký hoặc chứng từ hóa đơn hợp pháp, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy đào gầu >=0,80 m3 (Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký hoặc chứng từ hóa đơn hợp pháp, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Xe ô tô tưới nhựa đường (Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký hoặc chứng từ hóa đơn hợp pháp, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy ủi >=110 CV (Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký hoặc chứng từ hóa đơn hợp pháp, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa >= 120 CV (Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký hoặc chứng từ hóa đơn hợp pháp, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa 120T/h (Đang hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép bản cống d=12mm
0.094
Tấn
2
Cốt thép bản cống d=16mm
0.015
Tấn
3
* Thân cống
4
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 thân cống
1.792
m3
5
Ván khuôn thân cống
17.92
m2
6
* Móng cống
7
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng cống
2.688
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cống
6.72
m2
9
Dăm sạn đệm
0.336
m3
10
Đào đất cấp 3
16.128
m3
11
Đắp đất K95
4.516
m3
12
Cống kỹ thuật
13
A. Thân cống
14
Lắp đặt ống BTLT D30cm; L=4m
2
Ống
15
Mối nối ống cống bê tông D30cm
1
m.nối
16
Dăm sạn đệm
1.036
m3
17
Đào đất cấp 3
7.733
m3
18
Đắp đất K95
5.772
m3
19
B. Hố ga
20
* Đan hố ga
21
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga
4
Tấm
22
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.32
m3
23
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d=6mm
0.002
Tấn
24
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d=8mm
0.01
Tấn
25
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn d=12mm
0.028
Tấn
26
Thép niềng đan hố ga mạ kẽm
0.274
Tấn
27
* Xà mũ hố ga
28
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ
0.392
m3
29
Cốt thép xà mũ d=6mm
0.01
Tấn
30
Cốt thép xà mũ d=10mm
0.04
Tấn
31
Thép niềng hố ga mạ kẽm
0.202
Tấn
32
Ván khuôn xà mũ
2.74
m2
33
* Thân hố ga
34
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 thân hố ga
2.283
m3
35
Ván khuôn thân hố ga
15.217
m2
36
Xây gạch chờ
0.45
m3
37
* Móng cống
38
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 móng hố ga
1.024
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng hố ga
2.56
m2
40
Dăm sạn đệm
0.512
m3
41
Đào đất cấp 3
9.68
m3
42
Đắp đất K95
2.53
m3
43
Gia cố rãnh
44
Bê tông M150 đá 1x2 gia cố lề
16.849
m3
45
Ván khuôn gia cố lề
70.754
m2
46
Lắp đặt tấm đan (60x60x8)cm, G≤75kg
1812
Tấm
47
Bê tông tấm đan M200 đá 1x2
48.924
m3
48
Ván khuôn tấm đan
347.904
m2
49
Bê tông M150 đá 1x2 đáy rãnh đổ tại chỗ
25.438
m3
50
Vữa xi măng M100 đệm móng
54.722
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second