Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:20 30/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education and Training Career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
179/QĐ-THPTYL
Approval date
27/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường trung học phổ thông Ya Ly
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 30/08/2024
to
08:30 10/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trọng Tín Gia Lai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 246/18 Phù Đổng, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng An Tiến Huy Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 72 Huyền Trân Công Chúa, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 H 2 ARCHITECT & ASSOCIATES Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/9 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Ba E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 257 Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 H 2 ARCHITECT & ASSOCIATES E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/9 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Ba Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 257 Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá: công suất ≥ 1,7kw
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: công suất ≥ 0,62kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: công suất ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Giáo thép (01 bộ =02 khung + 02 chéo)
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà vệ sinh giáo viên
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.58
m3
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.96
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
26.6
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
65.726
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
2.816
m3
7
Láng chống thấm sàn vệ sinh, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.08
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn vệ sinh
20.16
m2
9
Bê tông gạch vỡ, vữa XM M50, PCB40 (tận dụng xà bần)
2.393
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.394
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.113
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.017
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.001
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.01
tấn
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.64
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.91
m2
17
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
86.19
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
32.794
m2
19
SXLD vách ngăn Compact chống nước
16.052
m2
20
Vệ sinh bề mặt bê tông sàn mái
37.57
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái
37.57
m2
22
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
125.99
m2
23
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (60% diện tích)
75.594
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148.677
m2
25
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (60% diện tích)
89.206
m2
26
Vệ sinh sắt thép cửa, hoa sắt cửa (70% diện tích cửa 2 mặt)
17.444
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.444
m2
28
Ổ khóa Solex
8
bộ
29
ron kính
35.84
m
30
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
10.96
m2
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.938
100m2
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV 1x4mm2
120
m
33
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV 1x1,5mm2
116
m
34
Lắp đặt led ốp trần 24W-220V
4
bộ
35
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led Tube 2x18Wx1.2-220V
5
bộ
36
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led Tube 1x18Wx1.2-220V
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn + hộp đế + mặt nạ
11
cái
38
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn KT: 15x15
90
m
39
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 34mm
0.1
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 27mm
0.44
100m
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê nhựa, đường kính tê 34/27mm
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa, đường kính côn, cút 34/27mm
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa, đường kính côn, cút 27mm
7
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê nhựa, đường kính tê 27mm
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt giảm nhựa, đường kính 27/21mm
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + van xả
4
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường trung học phổ thông Ya Ly as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,460,273,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,456,239,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second