Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:04 07/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embellish and restore historical and cultural relics of Viet Yen district, category: Dinh Dong National Monument
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1377/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
06/09/2024 08:01
Approval Authority
Giám đốc Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD thị xã Việt Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:02 07/09/2024
to
16:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION FOR CULTURAL PROJECTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 27 P. Thái Thịnh, Ngã Tư Sở, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD và TM 3D Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 83, Tổ 4, Phường Mỹ Độ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy lu (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Cần trục bánh hơi hoặc bánh xích (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy uốn thép (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
5
Máy hàn điện xoay chiều (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
6
Máy toàn đạc (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy thủy bình (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy nén khí (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy phát điện (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
11
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
13
Máy trộn vữa (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
14
Ô tô tự đổ (phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7734
100m3
2
Xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài.
24.3
m3
3
Tạo hào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp đào hào.
35.196
m3
4
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới.
66.53
1m2
5
Xử lý tường, phần móng công trình
334.6614
m2
6
Dung dịch diệt mối Mapboxer (Pha chế nồng độ dung dịch 0,18%) hoặc tương đương
2029.0848
lít
7
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3159
100m3
8
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤1600cm2
1
hộp
9
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤500cm2
2
hộp
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC-D32
200
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
110
m
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
100
m
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cáp XLPE 2x10mm2
180
m
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cáp XLPE 2x4mm2
150
m
15
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
7
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
6
bộ
19
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
5
cái
21
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
11
cái
22
Bình bọt cứu hoả BC
3
bình
23
Bình bọt cứu hoả CO2
3
bình
24
Hộp đựng bình cứu hỏa
3
cái
25
Tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
3
bộ
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.9312
1m3
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.604
m3
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.3104
m3
29
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.0468
tấn
30
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.1561
tấn
31
Gia công giằng mái thép
1.5052
tấn
32
Gia công dầm mái thép
0.4021
tấn
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.3346
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
354.7893
1m2
35
Lắp cột thép các loại
3.0468
tấn
36
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.1561
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3346
tấn
38
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
1.9073
tấn
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.0195
100m2
40
Bu lông M30
56
cái
41
Bu lông M20
56
cái
42
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
401.95
m2
43
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
6.1102
tấn
44
HẠNG MỤC: NGHI MÔN
45
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng khác, dài<=0,7m, Tô vữa
10
con
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
5.0265
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
5.0265
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
5.0265
m3
49
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2072
100m3
50
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.34
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second