Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:52 08/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming landslides on the inter-commune Ea Uy - Vu Bon road, Krong Pac district. HM: Repairing slope landslides and traffic safety systems
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
426/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
21/08/2024 21:29
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Krông Pắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:50 08/09/2024
to
06:00 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MST Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 11A Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Tổ dân phố 09, Thị Trấn Phước An, huyện Krông Pắc
2 Công ty tư vấn thiết kế và quy hoạch xây dựng BMT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty tư vấn thiết kế và quy hoạch xây dựng BMT;
3 Công ty tư vấn thiết kế và quy hoạch xây dựng BMT E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty tư vấn thiết kế và quy hoạch xây dựng BMT;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, được phép lưu thông. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
2
Máy đào. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, được phép sử dụng. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
2
5
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa sạt lở mái ta luy
2
Đào đất phạm vi mái ta luy TD đắp,
8.0243
100m3
3
Vận chuyển TD dụng đắp cự ly 100 m,
8.0243
100m3
4
Đào móng phạm vi tường chắn (TD đắp và đổ đi),
10.5305
100m3
5
Vận chuyển TD dụng đắp cự ly 100 m,
3.6498
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
6.8807
100m3
7
Vận chuyển tiếp đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T cự ly 2.0 km cuối
6.8807
100m3/1km
8
Đắp trả ta luy và tường chắn;
10.3311
100m3
9
BTXM đá 1x2 M200 gia cố mái taluy và lề đường
49.1242
m3
10
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép D8 gia cố mái taluy
9.7272
tấn
11
Lớp vữa M50 dày 3cm
409.3686
m2
12
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm tiêu chuẩn
0.6298
m3
13
Ống PVC D50
0.2233
100m
14
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m
67
rọ
15
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 1x1x1 m
1
rọ
16
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
405
rọ
17
Cọc tiêu BTCT (15x15x120)cm làm mới
25
cái
18
Tường chắn
19
Bê tông tường chắn+ bản gân tường chắn đá 1*2M250
168.3665
m3
20
Bê tông móng tường chắn đá1*2 M250
82.023
m3
21
Đá dăm sạn đệm tường chắn
49.434
m3
22
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép nối tường = 10mm
0.0104
tấn
23
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép tường chắn, + bản gân tường chắn đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
8.8692
tấn
24
Ống PVC D150
0.2097
100m
25
Ván khuôn thép tường chắn
7.1833
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second