Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:50 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the treatment house, technical house, bridge house of Nam Dinh Provincial Obstetrics Hospital
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for development of non-business activities and other lawful funding sources of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 796/QĐ-BVPS
Approval date
09/09/2024 14:32
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Phụ sản tỉnh Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 09/09/2024
to
15:00 18/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION WORK COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 57 Phù Long - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG HỒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6 - Xã Xuân Thành - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch ≥1,7kW
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62kW
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
5
Máy hàn ≥23kW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
2
8
Máy nén khí ≥ 360 m3/h
1
9
Cần trục
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
279.912
m2
2
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
9
bộ
3
Lắp đặt xí bệt
9
bộ
4
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
9
cái
5
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
9
cái
6
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (vòi lavabo)
6
bộ
7
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (vòi xả)
6
bộ
8
CẢI TẠO NHÀ CẦU NỐI
9
Gia công khung xương bằng tấm Alu nhôm kích thước 50x2440x3mm
49.136
m2
10
Ốp nhựa trong phòng tầng 1 tấm nhựa pvc giả đá kích thước tấm 1220x2440x3,8mm
49.136
m2
11
Mua và đóng nẹp giữa các tấm nhựa trong phòng bằng nẹp chữ H20mm và nẹp kết thúc chữ V10mm ở vị trí giao giữa tường ốp gạch và tường ốp nhựa
26.82
md
12
Mua và đóng nẹp bo má cửa đi, cửa sổ, cạnh cột, góc vuông các phòng bằng nẹp V15x15mm
55.68
md
13
Mua và đóng phào chân tường cao 8cm
13.41
md
14
Mua và đóng phào góc trần rộng 10cm
32.5
md
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
1087.209
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1087.209
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề tường trong nhà
1650.617
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1650.617
m2
19
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3.388
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
15.402
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.402
m2
22
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.984
tấn
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.984
tấn
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
1.565
100m2
25
Mua + Lắp dựng ke chống bão SEC bắt vít PVC
940.28
cái
26
Tôn úp sườn rộng 400mm dày 0,45mm
66.86
md
27
Máng thu nước inox 304
31.84
md
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đường kính 60mm
0.018
100m
29
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
20.16
m2
30
Vệ sinh nền mái trước khi chống thấm
99.61
m2
31
Quét sơn 3 nước chống thấm mái
99.61
m2
32
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
99.61
m2
33
NHÀ ĐIỀU TRỊ
34
Gia công khung xương bằng tấm Alu nhôm kích thước 50x2440x3mm
1581.5
m2
35
Ốp nhựa trong phòng tầng 1 tấm nhựa pvc giả đá kích thước tấm 1220x2440x3,6mm
1581.5
m2
36
Mua và đóng nẹp bo má cửa đi, cửa sổ, cạnh cột, góc vuông các phòng bằng nẹp V15x15mm
1295.66
md
37
Mua và đóng nẹp giữa các tấm nhựa trong phòng bằng nẹp chữ H20mm và nẹp kết thúc chữ V10mm ở vị trí giao giữa tường ốp gạch và tường ốp nhựa
1209.19
md
38
Mua và đóng phào chân tường cao 8cm
701.5
md
39
Mua và đóng phào góc trần rộng 10cm
688.98
md
40
Tháo dỡ cửa tầng 1
92.67
m2
41
Cửa đi 1 cánh cửa nhựa lõi thép kính an toàn dày 6,38mm + phụ kiện, 3 bản lề 450VP, 1 khóa đơn điểm
21.43
m2
42
Cửa đi 2 cánh và 4 cánh cửa nhựa lõi thép kính an toàn dày 6,38mm + 6 bản lề 450CP, 2 chốt cremon, 1 khoá đa điểm
7.56
m2
43
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, phụ kiện: 2 bản lề chữ A + 1 tay chốt + 2 chống gió, kính an toàn 6,38mm
17.28
m2
44
Cửa sổ 1 cánh hất ra, phụ kiện: 2 bản lề chữ A + 1 tay chốt + 2 chống gió, kính an toàn 6,38mm
8.016
m2
45
Vách kính cố định, cửa nhựa lõi thép kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
35.864
m2
46
Thanh chống bão inox hộp 80x40x2 lắp mới
45.2
kg
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ tường ngoài nhà
706.923
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
706.923
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ tường hành lang trong nhà
842.207
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
842.207
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second