Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 19:56 12/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing security cameras to serve monitoring to ensure security, order, and environmental sanitation in the eastern area of ​​Ninh Binh Provincial Gymnasium
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
107/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2024 10:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đông Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:54 12/09/2024
to
08:30 20/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HP LAND INVESTMENT AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 02, đường Nguyễn Bặc - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Ninh Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 33, đường Lê Đại Hành, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đồng hồ vạn năng. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
2
Vôn mét điện tử. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lắp đặt
2
Đầu ghi hình IP
1
Chiếc
3
Camera IP
4
Chiếc
4
Ổ cứng
1
Chiếc
5
Tủ điện
4
Chiếc
6
Dây cáp quang
2900
Mét
7
Bộ chia mạng
2
Chiếc
8
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện
5
Cặp
9
Dây điện 2x1.5mm
2100
Mét
10
Dây điện nguồn 2x0.75mm
500
Mét
11
Dây cáp mạng
500
Mét
12
Bộ phụ kiện
4
Bộ
13
Thi công kéo dây cáp quang, dây mạng và dây điện
6000
Mét
14
Thi công hàn quang, lắp đặt, cài đặt và hiệu chỉnh toàn bộ hệ thống camera
1
Gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second